As summer continues to heat up, so does the boxing fights in the coming weeks.

After a crazy month of fights in June that saw the return of Gennadiy Golovkin and Andy Ruiz Jr. beating Anthony Joshua to win the unified heavyweight titles, the boxing world now turns to its next major event. On July 20, Manny Pacquiao and Keith Thurman will face off in a pay-per-view main event bout for the WBA welterweight title on a show that will also feature the likes of Sergey Lipinets, Luis Nery, Caleb Pland and more.

But those aren't the only big fights taking place in July. Below are the notable boxing fights taking place in the month of July 2019 with the broadcaster in parenthesis:

July 6, 2019: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (ESPN+):

  • Zhankosh Turarov vs. Mauro Maximiliano Godoy
  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Arthur Villanueva: WBC bantamweight title

July 6, 2019: Hamburg, Germany:

  • Thulani Mbenge vs. Sebastian Formella
  • Igor Mikhalkin vs. Timur Nikarkhoev
  • Karo Murat vs. Viktor Polyakov

July 11, 2019: Rome, Italy (DAZN):

  • Fabio Turchi vs. Tommy McCarthy
  • Emanuele Blandamura vs. Marcus Morrison
  • Serhiy Demchenko vs. Hakim Zoulikha

July 12, 2019: Osaka, Japan (ESPN+):

  • Robert Brant vs. Ryota Murata: WBA "Regular" middleweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Jonathan Taconing: WBC light flyweight title

July 12, 2019: Liverpool, England (ESPN+):

  • Jazza Dickens vs. Nathaniel May
  • Martin Murray vs. Kim Poulsen
  • Terry Flanagan vs. TBD

July 12, 2019: Tacoma, Washington (Showtime):

  • Jermaine Franklin vs Jerry Forrest
  • Otto Wallin vs. BJ Flores

July 12, 2019: Jeddah, Saudi Arabia:

  • Amir Khan vs. Billy Dib: WBC International welterweight title
  • Hughie Fury vs. Samuel Peter
  • Prince Patel vs. Michell Banquez: IBO bantamweight title
  • Dave Penalosa vs. Lerato Dlamini

July 12, 2019: Everett, Massachusetts (UFC Fight Pass):

  • Greg Vendetti vs. Michael Anderson
  • Ray Moylette vs. Larry Fryers
  • Luis Arcon Diaz vs. Niall O'Connor

July 13, 2019: Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+):

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Franklin Manzanilla
  • Joshua Greer vs. Nikolai Potapov: IBF bantamweight title eliminator for No. 2 spot in IBF rankings
  • Joseph Adorno vs. Adriano Ramire
  • Julian Rodriguez vs. Heivinson Herrera
  • Josue Vargas vs. Manuel Lopez
  • Angel Sarinara vs. John Bauza
  • Vijender Singh vs. Michael Snider

July 13, 2019: London, England (ESPN+):

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Nathan Gorman: BBBofC British heavyweight title
  • Joe Joyce vs. Bryant Jennings
  • Liam Williams vs. Karim Achour
  • Archie Sharp vs. Jordan McCorry
  • Nicola Adams vs. TBD: Interim WBO Female light flyweight title
  • Sunny Edwards vs. Hiram Gallardo

July 13, 2019: Carson, California (DAZN):

  • Rey Vargas vs. Tomoki Kameda: WBC super bantamweight title
  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Ronny Rios: WBA Gold super bantamweight title
  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Manuel Avila
  • Eduardo "Rocky" Hernandez vs. TBD

July 13, 2019: Minneapolis, Minnesota (FS1):

  • Jamal James vs. Antonio DeMarco
  • Robert Helenius vs. Gerald Washington
  • Karlos Balderas vs. Joshuah Hernandez
  • Charles Martin vs. Daniel Martz

July 13, 2019: France:

  • Tony Yoka vs. Alexander Dimitrenko

July 18, 2019: Indio, California (RingTV.com):

  • Jason Quigley vs. Tureano Johnson
  • Alberto Melian vs. Leonardo Baez
  • Marlen Esparza vs. TBD

July 19, 2019: Oxon Hill, Maryland (ESPN+):

  • Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Masayoshi Nakatani: IBF lightweight title eliminator
  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Subriel Matias: IBF junior welterweight title eliminator
  • Dusty Hernandez Harrison vs. TBD
  • Cassius Chaney vs. Joel Caudle

July 19, 2019: Mexico City, Mexico (Telemundo):

  • Saul Juarez vs. Ganigan Lopez

July 20, 2019: Brentwood, England (ESPN+):

  • Michael McKinson vs. Evgeny Pavko: WBO International welterweight title
  • Neslan Machado vs. Alexander Mejia
  • Anisha Basheel vs. Chantelle Cameron: WBC Silver Female lightweight title
  • Shaquille Day vs. Louis Adolphe: BBBofC Southern Area Welterweight title

July 20, 2019: Las Vegas, Nevada (FOX PPV):

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman: WBA welterweight title
  • Yordenis Ugas vs. Omar Figueroa Jr.: WBC welterweight title eliminator
  • Sergey Lipinets vs. John Molina Jr.
  • Luis Nery vs. Juan Carlos Payano

July 20, 2019: Las Vegas, Nevada (FOX):

  • Caleb Plant vs. Mike Lee: IBF super middleweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Ali Eren Demirezen

July 20, 2019: London, England (DAZN):

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Oscar Rivas
  • Dereck Chisora vs. Artur Szpilka
  • Dave Allen vs. David Price
  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Chris Billam-Smith

July 20, 2019: Atlantic City, New Jersey:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. TBD
  • Chazz Witherspoon vs. TBD
  • Isiah Seldon vs. Jordan Rosario

July 27, 2019: Baltimore, Maryland (Showtime):

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Ricardo Nunez: WBA super featherweight title

July 27, 2019: Arlington, Texas (DAZN):

  • Maurice Hooker vs. Jose Ramirez: Unified WBO and WBC junior welterweight titles
  • Tevin Farmer vs. Guillaume Frenois: IBF super featherweight title
  • Murat Gasiev vs. Joey Dawejko
  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBD
  • Arthur Biyarslanov vs. TBD
  • Austin Williams vs. TBD

July 27, 2019: Barcelona, Spain:

  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Sandor Martin: European junior welterweight title

From The Web