Worldwide Boxing Results (11/23-25)

One of the last HBO Boxing cards and Matchroom Boxing's return to Monaco highlighted a busy weekend in the sport.

Below are results from numerous boxing cards Fightful compiled that took place around the world from November 23-25.

November 25, 2018:

Aioi Hall, Kariya, Aichi, Japan:

  • Musashi Mori defeated Richard Pumicpic by technical decision after the fight was stopped in the fifth round to win the WBO Asia Pacific featherweight title

November 24, 2018:

Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiú, Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina:

  • Sebastian Horacio Papeschi defeated Cristian Fabian Rios by unanimous decision to win the vacant South American super middleweight title
  • Javier Herrera defeated Fabian Oscar Orozco by unanimous decision to win the WBC Latino Silver super featherweight title

Town Hall, Malvern, Victoria, Australia:

  • Joel Camilleri defeated Adam Diu Abdulhamid by unanimous decision to win the WBC Asian Boxing Council welterweight title
  • Terry Tzouramanis defeated Victor Odindo by unanimous decision to win the vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental super lightweight title
  • Layton McFerran defeated Daniel Huculak by unanimous decision to win the vacant Australia - Victoria State super featherweight title
  • Adam Kaoullas defeated Jonny Singh by KO, round 3 to retain the Australia - Victoria State welterweight title
  • Matt Sheehan defeated Mark Smith by TKO, round 8 to win the vacant Australia - Victoria State light heavyweight title

Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark:

  • Ditlev Rossing defeated Miguel Angel Peralta by KO, round 3 to retain the WBC Youth World cruiserweight title

Complexe sportif bernard Leduc, Sérifontaine, Oise, France:

  • Adel Hadjouis defeated Hugo Legros by unanimous decision to retain the France super bantamweight title

Good Counsel G.A.A. Club, Drimnagh, Ireland:

  • Carl McDonald defeated Dylan McDonagh by unanimous decision to win the vacant BUI Ireland National super bantamweight title

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico:

  • Guadalupe Martinez Guzman defeated Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila by unanimous decision to retain the WBC Women's super flyweight title

Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo, Monaco:

  • Khalid Yafai defeated Israel Gonzalez by unanimous decision to retain the WBA super flyweight title
  • Denis Lebedev defeated Mike Wilson by unanimous decision
  • Fanlong Meng defeated Frank Buglioni by TKO, round 5 to win the IBF Intercontinental light heavyweight title
  • Michael Hunter defeated Alexander Ustinov by TKO, round 9 to win the WBA International heavyweight title

IEC Convention Center, Barangay Mabolo, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines:

  • Jeo Santisima defeated Victor Uriel Lopez by unanimous decision to retain the WBO Oriental super bantamweight title
  • Albert Pagara defeated George Krampah by KO, round 1 to retain the WBO Intercontinental super bantamweight title
  • KJ Cataraja defeated Victor Hugo Reyes by unanimous decision to win the vacant WBO Youth super flyweight title
  • Lorenz Ladrada defeated Audie Dacua by unanimous decision

Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino, San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • Luis Lebron defeated Luis May by unanimous decision
  • Christopher Diaz defeated David Berna by KO, round 1

Mark G. Etess Arena, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA:

  • Dmitry Bivol defeated Jean Pascal by unanimous decision to retain the WBA light heavyweight title
  • Sergey Kuzmin defeated LaRon Mitchell by TKO, round 6 to retain the WBA Intercontinental heavyweight title
  • Murodjon Akhmadaliev defeated Isaac Zarate by TKO, round 9 to retain the WBA Intercontinental super bantamweight title

November 23, 2018:

Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

  • Ganigan Lopez defeated Ricardo Rodriguez by unanimous decision to retain the Interim WBC Latino flyweight title

From The Web