Worldwide Boxing Results From 11/24-28

The following appeared in this week's edition of the Fightful Boxing Newsletter, which publishes each Thursday at 6 AM EST.

***

Results From The World Of Boxing:

November 28: Sala Polivalenta, Bucharest, Romania

  • Mugurel Sebe defeated Mustafa Bilghin Nagy via SD
  • Robert Gusti defeated Marius Razvan Gheorghe : TKO, Round 2
  • Gabriel Stan defeated Gheorge Mehedinteanu: TKO, Round 2
  • Romeo Paun defeated Andrei Falfan via PTS

November 27: Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia

  • Sergey Kuzmin defeated Amir Mansour fight to a technical draw. Vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title bout: Title remains vacant
  • Eduard Troyanovsky defeated Carlos Manuel Portillo: KO, Round 1
  • Aleksei Papin defeated Ismayl Sillah: KO, Round 1
  • Georgi Chelokhsaev defeated Evgeny Pavko to retain the Russia Super Lightweight Title: TKO, Round 10
  • Alexey Egorov defeated Andrei Kniazev to retain the Russia Cruiserweight Title: TKO, Round 4
  • Evgeny Smirnov defeated Jhon Gemino via UD
  • Svetlana Kulakova defeated Judy Waguthii to retain the International Boxing Organization World Female Super Lightweight Title via SD
  • Arnold Khegai defeated Valery Tretyakov: KO, Round 10
  • Sergey Lubkovich defeated Viktor Plotnikov: RTD, Round 8
  • Andrey Afonin defeated Viktar Chvarkou via UD

November 27: Grange St Paul's Hotel, Godliman Street, City of London, London, United Kingdom

  • Sunny Edwards defeated Ross Murray to win the vacant WBO European Super Flyweight Title: TKO, Round 4
  • Lerrone Richards defeated Rhys Pagan to win the vacant WBO European Super Middleweight Title via UD

November 26: CCDC Gym, Barangay Poblacion, La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines

  • Jules Victoriano defeated Juanito Paredes via UD
  • KJ Natuplag defeated Danilo Pena to win the vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Featherweight Title: TKO, Round 7
  • Brian Lobetania defeated Jayson Nicart: TKO, Round 4

November 25: Club Atlético y Biblioteca River Plate, Bell Ville, Cordoba, Argentina

  • Alan Isaias Luques Castillo defeated Gaston Dario Bustamante to retain the South American Featherweight Title: DQ, Round 8
  • Mariano Angel Gudino defeated Daniel Alejandro Sanabria: TD, Round 9
  • Carlos Jorge Luis Sardinez defeated Alfredo Hugo Petkus via UD
  • Juan Manuel Taborda defeated Javier Ernesto Rodriguez: TKO, Round 4
  • Hector Andres Sosa defeated Alejandro Leonel Gutierrez: TKO, Round 2
  • Martin Orlando Rocha defeated Maximiliano Marcos Alegre: KO, Round 3

November 25: Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Andrea Soledad Sanchez defeated Nancy Franco to win the vacant IBF Intercontinental Female Light Flyweight Title via UD
  • Miguel German Acosta defeated Juan Javier Carrasco: TKO, Round 7
  • Diego Ramirez defeated Jonathan Joel Casafu: KO, Round 1
  • Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez defeated Laura Rosa Salazar: TKO, Round 6

November 25: Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina

  • Mauro Maximiliano Godoy defeated Jose Agustin Feria: KO, Round 4
  • Billi Facundo Godoy defeated Devis Caceres via UD

November 25: Nova Arena, Wiener Neustadt, Austria

  • Bernardin Jakaj defeated Ondrej Schwarz: TKO, Round 3

November 25: Salle Omnisport M.Audain, Frameries, Hainaut, Belgium

  • Tahar Achour defeated Jean Claude Bikoi: TKO, Round 2

November 25: SaskTel Center, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

  • Gary Kopas defeated Saidou Sall: TKO, Round 7
  • Wayne Smith and Jorge Castro fought to a majority draw
  • Rawleigh Clements defeated Markhaile Wedderburn: TKO, Round 2
  • Cesar Cardena defeated Ian Abbott via UD

November 25: SaskTel Center, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

  • Gary Kopas defeated Saidou Sall: TKO, Round 7
  • Wayne Smith and Jorge Castro fought to a majority draw
  • Rawleigh Clements defeated Markhaile Wedderburn: TKO, Round 2
  • Cesar Cardenas defeated Ian Abbott via UD

November 25: Barrio La Magdalena, Barranquilla, Colombia

  • Jenifer Rodriguez defeated Geraldine Perez: KO, Round 2

November 25: Prosper Golf Resort , Celadna, Czech Republic

  • Miroslav Serban defeated Bryan Boussis to win the vacant Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) International Super Lightweight Title via UD
  • Arthif Daniel defeated Pavel Herman: TKO, Round 3
  • Michal Plesnik defeated Jan Hrebik: TKO, Round 2
  • Elvio Antonietti defeated Milan Ruso: TKO, Round 2
  • David Bauza defeated Bronislav Kubin via UD
  • Mario Zabojnik defeated Franciszek Mysliwiec via UD

November 25: Kuopio, Finland

  • Tuomo Eronen defeated Dmytro Kostenko via PTS
  • Pjotr Filatov defeated Jarmo Malinen: RTD, Round 3

November 25: Salle Michel Jazy, Cugnaux, Haute-Garonne, France

  • Anthony Riviere defeated Ismael Meskoukouh: RTD, Round 7

November 25: Salle de la Foret, Auray, Morbihan, France

  • Terry Le Couviour defeated Daniel Martins via UD

November 25: Argenteuil, Val-d\Oise, France

  • Tarek Derfoufi defeated Giorgi Bliadze via UD
  • Anthony Carpin defeated Tamaz Zadishvili via UD
  • Abdelhafid Benaicha defeated Edgari Sarkisiani via UD
  • Ralid Kerbachi defeated Gocha Kvirikashvili via UD

November 25: Gymnase Leclerc, Schiltigheim, Bas-Rhin, France

  • Gary Moussa and Mevludin Sulejmani fought to a draw on PTS

November 25: Salle municipale, Saint-Péray, Ardèche, France

  • Jaber Zayani defeated Nikoloz Berkatsashvili: KO, Round 1
  • Jorick Luisetto defeated Levent Kechasson via PS

November 25:Salle Landry, Royan, Charente-Maritime, France

  • David Lecor defeated Mickael Weus via PTS

November 25: Arras, Pas-de-Calais, France

  • Izrail Kholoukhoev defeated Andrei Nurchynski via UD

November 25: Salle du Marche Couvert, Saint-Dizier, Haute-Marne, France

  • Ibrahim Traore defeated Milos Pavicevic via PTS
  • SidiAhmed Tourki defeated Milos Jankovic via PTS

November 25: Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

  • Manuel Charr defeated Alexander Ustinov to win the vacant WBA "Regular" Heavyweight Title via UD
  • Marek Jedrzejewski defeated Karoly Gallovich: KO, Round 1
  • Mohammed Bekdash defeated Istvan Zeller via UD
  • Sam Maxwell defeated Oszkar Fiko: TKO, Round 3
  • Ryan Hatton defeated Attila Orsos: KO, Round 1

November 25: Unterschleißheim, Bayern, Germany

  • James Chereji defeated Cosmas Cheka via PTS
  • Xenia Jorneac defeated Amra Okugic via PTS
  • Granit Shala defeated Dorde Tomic via PTS
  • Arton Berisha defeated Miroslav Cembic via PTS
  • Rustam Shamilov defeated Aleksandar Tojic: KO, Round 1

November 25: Titanic Chaussee Berlin Hotel, Mitte, Berlin, Germany

  • Rodi Kasem and Giorgi Beroshvili fought to a draw on PTS
  • Mike Jaede defeated Dogan Kurnaz: RTD, Round 3
  • Rico Mueller defeated Sabri Ulas Goecmen: RTD, Round 2
  • Ibrahim Ayada defeated Beka Aduashvili: TKO, Round 6
  • Maher Ayada defeated Giorgi Gviniashvili: RTD, Round 1
  • Aleksi Hristov defeated Ion Barsan: RTD, Round 5
  • Mucahit Oezcan defeated Rojhat Bilgetekin: TKO, Round 1
  • Taycan Yildirim defeated Dejan Dragosavac: RTD, Round 1
  • Khodor Sleiman defeated Ahmed Akit Beide: RTD, Round 2
  • Nasif Jihad defeated Abied Hajizadeh: KO, Round 1
  • Anton Dobrov defeated Ganiyou Idriss: TKO, Round 3
  • Hamude Ayoub and Michael Klempert fight to a draw on PTS

November 25: Work Your Champ Arena, Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

  • Artem Harutyunyan defeated Avelino Vazquez via PTS
  • Robert Harutyunyan defeated Mark Szoros: KO, Round 3
  • Mert Yildirim defeated Mazen Girke via PTS

November 25: Maritim Hotel, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany

  • Soner Inan defeated Ivan Zucco defeated Rodolfo Benini: RTD, Round 1

November 25: Palasport Salvador Allende, Cinisello Balsamo, Lombardia, Italy

  • Donatello Perrulli defeated Lorenzo Cali via PTS
  • Samuel Nmomah defeated Mladen Jovanovic: KO, Round 1
  • Vadim Gurau defeated Jean Marc Yao Assouman via PTS

November 25: Vulcano Gym, Marino, Lazio, Italy

  • Domenico Spada defeated Diego Shamatava via PTS
  • Massimiliano Cogliano and Lazar Stojanovic fought to a draw on PTS

November 25: Palalavinum, Pomezia, Lazio, Italy

  • Francesco Lomasto defeated Giorgi Gotchoshvili via PTS
  • Mirko Marchetti defeated Mirko Di Carlantonio via PTS
  • Fateh Benko defeated Marco Delmestro: DQ, Round 4
  • Christopher Mondongo defeated Sergo Boianjiani: TKO, Round 3

November 25: Asti, Piemonte, Italy

  • Nourdine Hassan defeated Antonino Sponziello: KO, Round 2
  • Francesco Tartaro defeated Pavel Zgurean via PTS
  • Erik Lazzarato defeated Gabriele Gitto via PTS

November 25: San Benedetto del Tronto, Marche, Italy

  • Jonny Cocci defeated Jozsef Racz via UD

November 25: Lastra a Signa, Toscana, Italy

  • Catalin Ionut Ionescu defeated Juan Tomas Santos: KO, Round 1

November 25: Palasport Benedetti, Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy

  • Michele Broili and Yuri Sampirisi fight to a draw on PTS
  • Francesco Zilli defeated Antonio Gualtieri via PTS

November 25: Shinil Highschool, Seoul, South Korea

  • Heuk San Lee defeated Kazuhiro Baba: KO, Round 3
  • Hyun Je Shin defeated Daniel Ferreras: TKO, Round 6
  • Boo Hyun Baek and Gi Won Shin to a majority draw
  • In Sung Oh defeated Seung Dae Kook via UD
  • Shoichiro Osada defeated Seung Joon Lee via UD
  • Dong Joon Son defeated Jae Min Kim via MD
  • Dong Hwan Kim defeated Woo Jin Kim via UD
  • Ro Joon Suh defeated Sung Hwan Yuh via MD
  • Kyung Jong Yuh and Kyoo Hyun Lee fought to a majority draw

November 25: Radisson Blu Hotel Latvija, Riga, Latvia

  • Aleksejs Palcuns defeated Aleksejs Grustans via MD

November 25: Palenque de Deportes, Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico

  • Julio Ceja defeated Breilor Teran to retain the WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title via UD

November 25: Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico

  • Alessandro Riguccini defeated Edgar Puerta: KO, Round 2
  • Anabel Ortiz defeated Esmeralda Torres via UD
  • Hector Reyes defeated Felipe De la Paz Teniente: TKO, Round 1
  • Jared Villanueva defeated Ivan Ochoa Sanchez via SD
  • Mauricio Lara defeated Luis Gerardo Perez Salas: KO, Round 1
  • Alan Salazar defeated Erick Andres Cruz via SD
  • Alberto Martinez Perez defeated Luis Alberto Escobedo Garcia via UD

November 25: Agadir, Morocco

  • Ayoub M'rabti defeated Marian Cazacu via PTS
  • Rachid Choklati defeated Nemanja Sabljov via PTS

November 25: Energy Events Centre, Rotorua, New Zealand

  • Tyrone Warren defeated Ratu Dawai to win the vacant New Zealand National Boxing Federation (NZNBF) Light Heavyweight Title via UD

November 25: Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua, Nicaragua

  • Alexander Espinoza defeated Aron Juarez to retain the WBA Fedelatin Bantamweight Title via SD
  • Cristian Narvaez defeated Jordan Escobar to win the vacant WBA Fedecentro Flyweight Title via UD
  • Robin Zamora defeated Jose Perez to win the vacant WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title via UD
  • Martin Diaz defeated Ricardo Blandon to win the WBA Fedecentro Bantamweight Title via SD
  • Edwin Tercero defeated Eligio Palacios via SD
  • Bryan Perez and Brayan Mairena fight to a majority draw

November 25: Bohol Wisdom School Gym, Tagbilaran City, Bohol, Philippines

  • Mark Magsayo defeated Shota Hayashi to retain the WBO International Featherweight Title via UD
  • Virgel Vitor defeated John Ray Logatiman via UD
  • Albert Pagara defeated Mohammed Kambuluta: KO, Round 2
  • Jeo Santisima defeated Kichang Kim: KO, Round 1
  • Melvin Jerusalem defeated Jestoni Racoma via UD
  • Christian Bacolod defeated Ryan Makiputin: TKO, Round 2
  • Rocky Fuentes defeated Ryan Tampus via UD
  • Roli Gasca defeated Jason Tinampay: TKO, Round 1
  • Esneth Domingo defeated Lowell Saguisa via UD

November 25: University of Mindanao Gymnasium, Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines

  • Glenn Porras defeated Noldi Manakane to win the vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Bantamweight Title: KO, Round 1
  • Rosekie Cristobal defeated Romeo Jakosalem to win the vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Lightweight Title: TKO, Round 3
  • Michael Bravo defeated Lyster Jun Pronco to win the vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Light Flyweight Title: KO, Round 5
  • Ken Jordan defeated Jestine Tesoro via SD
  • Alvin Makiling defeated Jovany Rota to win the vacant Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Lightweight Title via UD
  • Jegear Bereno defeated Ramel Antaran via UD
  • Rocky Sardido defeated Reymark Alicaba: TKO, Round 3

November 25: Sao Domingos de Rana, Portugal

  • Goncalo Pimenta defeated Israel Munoz via PTS

November 25: Trui Teatre, Palma de Mallorca, Islas Baleares, Spain

  • Pablo Sosa defeated Fernando Heredia via UD
  • Jon Martinez and Lorenzo Rayo fight to a draw PTS
  • Kelvin Dotel defeated Cristian Lopez via PTS
  • Farah El Bousairi defeated Eloisa Rodriguez via PTS

November 25: Pabellón Rafael Machado Villar, Armilla, Andalucía, Spain

  • John Carter and Ion Costin fight to a draw on PTS

November 25: Pabellón Pablos Abril, Taco, Islas Canarias, Spain

  • Adan Silvera defeated Jose Antonio Martin Reis via PTS
  • Aaron Rodriguez defeated Marcos Figueras via PTS
  • Jacob Barreto defeated Stefan Nicolae via PTS

November 25: Centro Deportivo La Cogullada, Tarrasa, Cataluña, Spain

  • Mustafa Chadlioui defeated Aleksandar Chukaleyski: TKO, Round 2
  • Emmanuel Feuzeu defeated Mihai Macovei: RTD, Round 2
  • Ivan Ruiz Garrido defeated Elemir Rafael: TKO, Round 2
  • Cristobal Lorente defeated Patrik Kovac: TKO, Round 1
  • Irakli Kurasbediani defeated Petr Gina: TKO, Round 1
  • Alejandro Moya defeated Jan Pasajev: KO, Round 2

November 25: Llanes, Principado de Asturias, Spain

  • Eduardo Cobos defeated Adrian Martinez: DQ, Round 4

November 25: Poliesportu Insular Bianca Donna, Eivissa, Islas Baleares, Spain

  • Daniel Robles defeated Diego Torrente via PTS

November 25: Tegelbruket, Orebro, Sweden

  • Patricia Berghult defeated Sylwia Maksym via UD
  • Gabriele Guainella defeated Marcus Alberts via MD
  • Pezhman Seifkhani defeated Paolo Iannucci via UD
  • Johnny Iwersen defeated Georgi Prodanov: KO, Round 3
  • Johannes Vinasco defeated Anatoli Lyubenov: TKO, Round 2
  • Marko Calic defeated Yevheniy Chumachenko via UD
  • Israrullah Yaqobzai defeated Djiby Diagne via MD

November 25: Athletik Zentrum , St. Gallen, Switzerland

  • Zino Meuli defeated Achilles Szabo via UD
  • Sandra Atanassow defeated Olena Medvedenko via UD

November 25: Uhuru Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

  • Ibrahim Class defeated Koos Sibiya to win the vacant Global Boxing Council Super Featherweight Title via UD
  • Ibrahim Maokola defeated Ibrahim Tamba via UD
  • Haidari Mchanjo defeated Bakari Magona: KO, Round 6
  • Lulu Kayage defeated Mwanne Haji via MD
  • Feriche Mashauri defeated Happy Daudi via UD
  • Adam Yahaya and Shafii Ramadhani fought to a majority draw

November 25: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

  • Chayaphon Moonsri defeated Tatsuya Fukuhara to retain the WBC World Minimumweight Title via UD
  • Tassana Sanpattan defeated Samson Elnino: TKO, Round 3
  • Noknoi Sitthiprasert defeated Jemmy Gobel: TKO, Round 5

November 25: Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom

  • Michael McKinson defeated Colin Lynes to win the vacant WBC International Silver Welterweight Title: TKO, Round 6
  • Paul Kamanga defeated Christopher Sebire to win the vacant WBC International Super Lightweight Title via UD

November 25: Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom

  • Joe Ducker defeated Leo D'Erlanger: TKO, Round 7
  • Conar Blackshaw defeated Gary Reeve via PTS
  • Leigh Wood defeated Reynaldo Mora via PTS
  • Jake Sharp and Kamil Al Temimi fought to a draw on PTS
  • Sajid Abid defeated Jack Green via PTS
  • Connor Ireson defeated Kristian Laight via PTS

November 25: Imperial Banqueting Suite, Bilston, West Midlands, United Kingdom

  • Ricky Summers defeated Gonzalo Romero via PTS
  • Jason Welborn defeated Christian Hoskin Gomez via PTS
  • James Beech Jr. defeated Elvis Guillen via PTS
  • Dmitrij Kalinovskij defeated Anthony Woollery via PTS
  • Nathan Heaney defeated Darryl Sharp via PTS

November 25: Double Tree by Hilton Aberdeen Treetops Hotel, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom

  • Billy Stuart defeated Ricky Leach: TKO, Round 1
  • Chris Ryder defeated Myles Vale via PTS
  • Liall Mackenzie defeated William Warburton via PTS

November 25: Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA

  • Sergey Kovalev defeated Vyacheslav Shabranskyy to win the vacant International Boxing Association Light Heavyweight and vacant WBO World Light Heavyweight Titles: TKO, Round 2
  • Yuriorkis Gamboa defeated Jason Sosa via MD
  • Sullivan Barrera defeated Felix Valera via UD
  • Bakhram Murtazaliev defeated Carlos Galvan: TKO, Round 5
  • Frank Galarza defeated Jaime Herrera via UD
  • LeShawn Rodriquez defeated Alex Sandro Duarte: TKO, Round 3
  • Meiirim Nursultanov defeated Eric Moon: TKO, Round 2
  • Enriko Gogokhia defeated Jose Antonio Abreu via UD
  • Ismael Villarreal defeated Race Sawyer via UD

November 25: Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

  • Constantin Bejenaru defeated Thabiso Mchunu to retain the WBC Continental Americas and WBC International Cruiserweight Titles via UD
  • Danny O'Connor defeated Daniel Gonzalez to win the vacant WBC International Silver Super Lightweight Title: TKO, Round 3
  • Kali Reis defeated Tiffany Woodard via UD
  • Anthony Laureano defeated John Hernandez via MD
  • Charles Foster defeated Quinton Rankin: TKO, Round 5
  • Wendy Toussaint defeated Daniel Castro: TKO, Round 2
  • Saquan Felton defeated Carlos Marrero via UD
  • Dan Murray defeated Valerio Nocera via SD

November 25: Westin Bonaventure Hotel, Los Angeles, California, USA

  • Jonathan Esquivel defeated Estevan Payan: KO, Round 3
  • Ruben Martinez and Joseph Lopez fight to a majority draw
  • Adelaida Ruiz defeated Dalia Gomez via UD
  • Misael Alejandro Elias defeated Hector Torres via MD
  • Daniel Constantino and Larry Kloak fought to a majority draw
  • Markus Jones defeated Alan Moreno via UD
  • Vlad Panin defeated Pedro Miguel Meza: KO, Round 3
  • Angel Ruiz defeated Edgar Ivan Garcia via UD

November 24: Estadio Olímpico, Palpalá, Jujuy, Argentina

  • Juan Jose Velasco defeated Carlos Andres Chaparro via UD

November 24: Club Calaveras, Pehuajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

  • Ramon Sebastian Munoz defeated Mario Julio Ruben Martinez via MD

November 24: Centro de Convenciones del Gran Boulevard, Barranquilla, Colombia

  • Robert Barrera defeated Dionis Martinez via UD
  • Tony Gomez defeated Andres Garcia via UD
  • Yeison Vargas defeated Sander Diaz via UD
  • Hugo Berrio defeated Jelier Pacheco: KO, Round 3
  • Hermes Soto defeated Javier Mendoza: KO, Round 1
  • Wilber Blanco defeated Fabio Perez: KO, Round 3
  • Andres Pineda defeated Julio Gomez: KO, Round 1
  • Alexis Rivera defeated Antonio Antequera: KO, Round 1

November 24: Hornslet Idraets & Kulturcenter, Hornslet, Denmark

  • Johnny Reiffenstein defeated Dino Sabanovic: TKO, Round 5

November 24: Salle Bellegrave, Pessac, Gironde, France

  • Francis Tchoffo defeated Borislav Zankov: KO, Round 3

November 24: Gymnase JP et F Lemouton, Chaumont, Haute-Marne, France

  • Berlin Arthur M'Benguia Makassi defeated Milan Savic via PTS

From The Web