Worldwide Boxing Results (11/30-12/3)

After a busy weekend of boxing, Fightful has you covered with all the latest results.

Deontay Wilder and Tyson Fury engaged in a modern heavyweight classic, Jeff Horn returned to form with a knockout victory in Australia and several women win world title fights around the world.

Below are notable results from events around the world from November 30 to December 3:

December 3, 2018:

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan:

  • Satoshi Shimizu defeated Takuya Uehara defeated by TKO, round 3 to retain the OPBF Featherweight title
  • Hinata Maruta defeated Tsuyoshi Tameda by TKO, round 5
  • Seiichi Okada defeated Takahiro Araki by TKO, round 6
  • Jhon Gemino defeated Sho Nakazawa by KO, round 3
  • Kazuki Nakajima defeated Yoshihiro Utsumi by TKO, round 7
  • Taku Kuwahara defeated Takamori Kiyama by unanimous decision

December 2, 2018:

Plaza Principal de Barranoa, Atlantico, Colombia:

  • Hugo Berrio defeated Argel Berrio by TKO, round 3 to retain the Colombian Super Bantamweight title

Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa:

  • Simpiwe Konkco and Joey Canoy fight to a no decision (Fight stopped due to a cut on Konkco caused by an accidental headbutt in round 4) with the IBO Minimumweight title on the line

December 1, 2018:

Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina:

  • Victoria Noelia Bustos defeated Enis Pacheco by unanimous decision to win the Vacant IBF Female Junior Welterweight title

Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria:

  • Mansur Elsaev defeated Tomas Adamek by KO, round 1 to win the Vacant Austrian Light Heavyweight title
  • Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada:
  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk defeated Adonis Stevenson by KO, round 11 to win the WBC Light Heavyweight title
  • Marie Eve Dicaire defeated Chris Namus by unanimous decision to win the IBF Female Junior Middleweight title
  • Mikael Zewski defeated Aaron Herrera by unanimous decision to retain the WBC International Welterweight title

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan:

  • Masao Nakamura defeated Carlo Magali by TKO, round 10 to win the Vacant WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight title
  • Reiya Konishi defeated Richard Rosales by TKO, round 8 to retain the WBO Asia Pacific Light Flyweight title
  • Etsuko Tada defeated Kayoko Ebata by unanimous decision to win the WBO Female Minimumweight title
  • Wakako Fujiwara defeated Kimika Miyoshi by unanimous decision to retain the OPBF Female Featherweight title

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom:

  • Miles Shinkwin defeated Joel McIntyre by unanimous decision to win the Vacant BBBofC English Light Heavyweight title
  • Deion Jumah defeated Ossie Jervier by TKO, round 5 to win the Vacant BBBofC Southern Area Cruiserweight title
  • Ricky Little defeated Jack Hughes by points to win the Vacant BBBofC Southern Area Super Flyweight title

Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, USA:

  • Deontay Wilder and Tyson Fury fought to a split draw with the WBC Heavyweight title
  • Jarrett Hurd defeated Jason Welborn by KO, round 4 to retain the IBF, WBA and IBO Junior Middleweight titles
  • Carlos Licona defeated Mark Anthony Barriga by split decision to win the Vacant IBF Minimumweight title
  • Luis Ortiz defeated Travis Kauffman by KO, round 10
  • Isaac Lowe defeated Lucas Rafael Baez by KO, round 5 to win the Vacant WBC International Featherweight title
  • Joe Joyce defeated Joe Hanks by KO, round 1 to win the Vacant WBA Continental Heavyweight title
  • Chris Arreola defeated Maurenzo Smith by RTD, round 6
  • Robert Guerrero defeated Adam Mate by KO, round 2
  • Julian Williams defeated Francisco Javier Castro by KO, round 2
  • Jesse Rodriguez defeated Josue Morales by unanimous decision
  • Marsellos Wilder defeated David Damore by unanimous decision

Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington, District of Columbia, USA:

  • Tori Nelson defeated Sanna Turunen by unanimous decision to win the Vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) Female Middleweight title

November 30, 2018:

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia:

  • Jeff Horn defeated Anthony Mundine by KO, round 1 to win the Vacant WBA Oceania and WBO Oriental Middleweight titles
  • Cameron Hammond defeated Frank Rojas by unanimous decision to win the Vacant WBA Oceania Welterweight title
  • Liam Wilson defeated Brent Rice by unanimous decision to win the Australian Super Featherweight title

Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York, USA:

  • Chris Algieri defeated Angel Hernandez by unanimous decision

From The Web