Worldwide Boxing Results (11/8-10)

Oleksandr Usyk wasn't the only big winner this past weekend.

The world of boxing enjoyed a big weekend of fights, and Fightful has the results of many of the big events from all over the world. Below are notable results across the globe from November 8-10, 2018.

November 10:

Club Social y Deportivo Los Unitarios, Marcos Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina

  • Rodrigo Ramon Sebastian Maizares defeated Henrri David Polanco by unanimous decisio to win the vacant WBC Latino Middleweight Title

Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia

  • Reagan Dessaix defeated Steve Lovett by TKO, round 2 to retain the WBA Oceania Light Heavyweight Title
  • Mitchell Whitelaw defeated Adam Stowe by TKO, round 6 to win the vacant Australia - New South Wales State Light Heavyweight Title
  • Benjamin Dimitrioski defeated Aswin Cabuy by TKO, round 1 to win the vacant Australia - New South Wales State Cruiserweight Title

Club Marconi, Bossley Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

  • Danny Rio defeated Filimoni Taganikula by TKO, round 1 to win the vacant World Boxing Foundation Australasian Heavyweight Title

Espace Francois Mitterrand, Henin-Beaumont, Pas-de-Calais, France

  • Oshin Derieuw defeated Dahiana Santana by unanimous decision to retain the World Boxing Federation World Female Super Lightweight Title
  • Laid Douadi defeated Gallus Coulon by points
  • Frederic Basse defeated Thibault Sergent by points
  • Kamel Benyattou defeated Hermann Umande by TKO, round 1
  • Enzo Santoro defeated Jimmy Wailly by points

Palasport, Cave, Lazio, Italy

  • Michael Magnesi defeated Giuseppe Carafa by unanimous decision to retain the Italy Super Featherweight Title

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

  • Ryuichi Funai defeated Victor Emanuel Olivo by TKO, round 2 to win an IBF Super Flyweight Title Eliminator
  • Shuya Masaki defeated Izuki Tomioka by split decision
  • Shawn Oda defeated Seiryu Toshikawa by split decision to win the vacant Japanese Youth Lightweight Title
  • Kai Ishizawa defeated Yuga Inoue by TKO, round 6 to win the vacant Japanese Youth Minimumweight Title
  • Yudai Yakabu defeated Taiki Akimoto by TKO, round 1
  • Hiroto Watabe defeated Hokuto Kikuchi by TKO, round 2

Lienzo Charro Hermanos Ramírez, Corregidora, Queretaro, Mexico

  • Andres Gutierrez defeated Ramiro Blanco by unanimous decision to win the vacant WBC International Silver Super Featherweight Title

Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

  • Yazmin Rivas defeated Cristina del Valle Pacheco by unanimous decision to retain the WBA World Female Super Bantamweight Title

Coliseo Mario 'Quijote' Morales, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

  • Felix Verdejo defeated Yardley Armenta Cruz by KO, round 2

RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russia

  • Artem Chebotarev defeated Javier Francisco Maciel by unanimous decision to win the vacant WBO Intercontinental Middleweight Title
  • Georgi Chelokhsaev defeated Gaybatulla Gadzhialiev by unanimous decision to win the vacant Eurasian Boxing Parliament Super Lightweight Title

Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

  • Oleksandr Usyk defeated Tony Bellew by KO, round 8 to retain the Undisputed WBA, WBO, IBF and WBC World Cruiserweight Title
  • Anthony Crolla defeated Daud Yordan by unanimous decision to win a WBA Lightweight Title Eliminator
  • Ricky Burns defeated Scott Cardle by TKO, round 3
  • Josh Kelly defeated Walter Fabian Castillo by TKO, round 1
  • Dave Allen defeated Ariel Esteban Bracamonte by RTD, round 7
  • Richard Riakporhe defeated Sam Hyde by TKO, round 8 to win the vacant WBA Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title
  • Dmytro Mytrofanov and Gino Kanters fight to a draw on points

UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, USA

  • Krzysztof Glowacki defeated Maksim Vlasov by unanimous decision to win the interim WBO World Cruiserweight Title and advance to the World Boxing Super Series Cruiserweight Tournament Semifinals
  • Mairis Briedis defeated Noel Mikaelian by unanimous decision to win the vacant WBC Diamond Cruiserweight Title and advance to the World Boxing Super Series Cruiserweight Tournament Semifinals
  • Artur Mann defeated Alexey Zubov by unanimous decision
  • Genaro Mendez defeated Tyrone Harris by TKO, round 4
  • Shohjahon Ergashev defeated Zack Ramsey by KO, round 1
  • Deshawn Boyd defeated Marcos Delgado by unanimous decision
  • Owen Saldana defeated Joe Miller by TKO, round 1

Miami-Dade County Fair & Expo, Miami, Florida, USA

  • Yuriorkis Gamboa defeated Miguel Beltran Jr. by unanimous decision
  • Juan Manuel Lopez defeated Cristian Ruben Mino by unanimous decision

November 9, 2018:

Palais des sports, Cahors, Lot, France

  • Diego Natchoo defeated Peter Kramer by unanimous decision to win the vacant International Boxing Organization International Middleweight Title

Forum, Inglewood, California, USA

  • Brandon Adams defeated Shane Mosley Jr. by unanimous decision to win "The Contender" Season 5
  • Eric Walker defeated Michael Moore by unanimous decision

November 8, 2018

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA

  • Jesus Soto Karass defeated Neeco Macias by majority decision

From The Web