Worldwide Boxing Results From 12/23-28

The following appeared in this past week's edition of the Fightful Boxing Newsletter, which publishes each week.

***

Results From The World Of Boxing:

December 28: Wongwianyai, Bangkok, Thailand

  • Wanchai Nianghansa defeated Suphakit Khampha to win the vacant Thai Light Flyweight Title via UD
  • Yutthichai Wannawong defeated Wisitsak Saiwaew to win the vacant Thai Super Bantamweight Title via UD
  • Kobilbek Tulabaev defeated Phutthiphong Rakoon to win the Asian Boxing Federation (ABF) Continental Lightweight title: TKO, Round 7

December 26: Xi An, China

  • Xiwei Yang defeated Minghao Ye via UD
  • Lan Xiao defeated Li Chen via UD
  • Shan Wu defeated Zhengguo Luo via UD
  • Baolin Kang defeated Lifu Hu via UD
  • Jiayidaer Bierlike defeated Wengang Yu: TKO, Round 1
  • Yue Chang defeated Chuangyong Lu via UD
  • Yuan Nie defeated Huijiao Chen via UD
  • Fan Yin defeated Xianrui Lu via UD
  • Bingcheng Zou​​​​​​​ defeated Sun Lei via UD
  • Hongjun Shi​​​​​​​ defeated Wulasi Shahatihan via UD

December 26: Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

  • Reiya Konishi​​​​​​​ defeated Kenta Matsui to retain the Japanese Minimumweight Title via UD
  • Naotoshi Nakatani​​​​​​​ defeated Masashi Wakita: KO, Round 7
  • Ryo Kosaka​​​​​​​ defeated Kitsapon Kongkaew: KO, Round 1

December 26: Kursaal, Berne, Switzerland

  • Davide Faraci​​​​​​​ defeated Zura Mekereshvili via UD
  • Alain Chervet​​​​​​​ defeated Giorgi Abramishvili via UD
  • Aniya Seki​​​​​​​ defeated Judit Hachbold via UD
  • Bruno Tavares​​​​​​​ defeated Maisha Samson via UD
  • Svyatoslav Svirid​​​​​​​ defeated Shokran Parwani: TKO, Round 4

December 25: Stedelijke Sporthalle, Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

  • Armen Ypremyan​​​​​​​ defeated Matingu Kindele via UD
  • Meriton Karaxha​​​​​​​ defeated Bernard Follea via UD
  • Hedi Slimani​​​​​​​ defeated Innocent Anyanwu via UD
  • Jill Serron​​​​​​​ defeated Amra Okugic: TKO, Round 6
  • Bassam Belkhir​​​​​​​ defeated Michael Pareo via UD
  • Enes Refik Ciftci​​​​​​​ defeated Joffrey Audenaert: TKO, Round 1
  • Hovhannes Martirosyan defeated Ivan Godor: TKO, Round 3

December 24: Joto Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

  • Takuya Uehara defeated Takuya Yamamoto via UD

December 24: Towa Pharmaceutical Ractab Dome, Kadoma, Osaka, Japan

  • Hiroshige Osawa defeated Alexander Mejia via MD
  • Gaku Aikawa defeated Shohei Kawashima: KO, Round 6
  • Juiki Tatsuyoshi defeated Nongdear Sor Bangkharu: KO, Round 3

December 23: Escuela de Enseñanza Secundaria Nº 2 Genaro Pérsico, Ranchos, Buenos Aires, Argentina

  • German Argentino Benitez defeated Martin Antonio Coggi to win the vacant WBO Latino Super Lightweight Title via UD
  • Roberto Domingo Sosa defeated Carlos Ariel Farias via UD
  • Nicolas Pablo Demario defeated Erik Mariano Ibanez: KO, Round 3
  • Carlos Gaston Suarez and Cesar Alejandro Perez fight to a split draw
  • Federico Sebastian Pedraza defeated Omar Flavio Machuca via UD
  • Reuquen Cona Facundo Arce defeated Jonathan Hernan Godoy via MD

December 23: Boxhalle Marzahn, Berlin, Germany

  • Nenad Pagonis defeated Davit Gorgiladze: TKO, Round 2
  • Sven Elbir defeated Aliaksandr Dzemka via UD

December 23: Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium, Jaipur, India

  • Vijender Singh defeated Ernest Amuzu to retain the WBO Asia Pacific Super Middleweight and WBO Oriental Super Middleweight Titles via UD
  • Kuldeep Dhanda defeated Fateh Singh via UD
  • Dharmender Grewal defeated Harsh Nagar: TKO, Round 2
  • Pardeep Kharera defeated Nikhil Sharma via UD
  • Amandeep Singh defeated Manoj Kumar via MD
  • Kuldep Singh defeated Amrinder Singh: TKO, Round 2
  • Asad Asif Khan and Sunil Siwach fight to a majority draw

December 23: Nelson Mandela Forum, Florence, Toscana, Italy

  • Dragan Lepei defeated Jozsef Racz via PTS

December 23: Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

  • Hironori Shigeta defeated Rikuto Adachi via UD
  • Kosuke Arioka defeated Takeru Kobata: KO, Round 2
  • Musashi Mori defeated Zirolian Riku via UD
  • Ren Sasaki defeated Shuto Takase: TKO, Round 4
  • Toshiki Shimomachi defeated Arashi Iimi: TKO, Round 4
  • Fumiya Fuse defeated Hiroki Tokuyama:TKO, ROund 1
  • Mirai Imagawa defeated Katsuki Matsuura via UD
  • Joe Shiraishi defeated Kento Yabusaki via UD
  • Shuji Kato defeated Junji Tokuyama: TKO, Round 4
  • Tsuyoshi Sato defeated Yusei Nagai: TKO, Round 1
  • Yuga Inoue defeated Retsu Akabane via UD

December 23: Enan Chiong Activity Center, Naga City, Cebu, Philippines

  • Vic Saludar defeated Lito Dante via UD
  • Robert Paradero defeated Ian Ligutan: KO, Round 2
  • Froilan Saludar defeated Rogen Flores: TKO, Round 1
  • Tomjune Mangubat defeated Jhun Ryan Quimbo via UD
  • Marjon Piencenaves and Jeffrey Stella fight to a split draw
  • Mark Vicelles defeated Ernesto Alera via UD
  • Christoval Furog defeated Jeco Suico via UD

From The Web