Worldwide Boxing Results From 2/9-13

The following appeared in this past week's edition of the Fightful Boxing Newsletter, which publishes each Thursday at 6:30 AM ET.

***

Results From The World Of Boxing:

February 13: Dom Pechati, Ekaterinburg, Russia

  • Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu defeated Devis Perez via RTD
  • Ravshanbek Umurzakov defeated Bohdan Zemlianyi via KO
  • Ashot Papyan defeated Zurab Kvitsiani via TKO
  • Leon Antonyan and Mirzohidjon Abdullaev fight to a majority draw
  • Timur Pashaliev and Vladimir Antonyan fight to a split draw
  • Adalat Gamidov and Artem Pugach fight to a split draw
  • Vladislav Freze defeated Kobiljon Khosilov via MD
  • Ruslan Golovetdinov defeated Denis Zykov via MD
  • Stepan Maurer and Tastemir Bibosynov fight to a majority draw
  • Denis Khamatov defeated Raiko Santana via SD
  • Erzhan Turgunbekov defeated Vladislav Khoritontsev via UD
  • Karen Margaryan defeated Arstan Umbitkulov via UD

February 13: Korston Club, Moscow, Russia

  • Yedil Kozhamberdiyev defeated Daniel Negat via RTD
  • Ualikhan Bisenkulov defeated Samat Abdimomun uulu via TKO
  • Erik Kazaryan defeated Alexander Lapygin via TKO

February 13: Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

  • Kermit Cintron and Marquis Taylor fight to a no contest
  • Mykal Fox defeated Ricardo Garcia via UD
  • Colby Madison defeated Dante Selby via UD
  • Blake Mansfield defeated Darryl Bunting via TKO
  • Kendall Cannida defeated Leroy Jones via UD
  • Michael Polite Coffie defeated Nicoy Clarke via UD
  • Martino Jules defeated Malik Loften via UD
  • Juan Sanchez defeated Sergio Aguilar via KO

February 11: Salle Beaufils, Saint-Lô, Manche, France

  • Gabriel Lecrosnier defeated Ousman Dominguez via UD
  • Dominique Soloy defeated Martin Owono via TKO

February 11: Onnam Primary School, Ulsan, South Korea

  • Jin Wook Lim defeated John Ray Logatiman via UD
  • Min Chul Bae defeated Joo Ho Lee via RTD
  • Tae Young Suh defeated Dong Woo Sul via UD
  • Won Woo Choi and Jae Hoon Park fight to a majority draw
  • Jong Hae Lee defeated Dong Ho Keum via SD
  • Suk Joon Hwang defeated Dae Young Lee via MD
  • Jae Hyeok Lee defeated Jin Sung Jang via KO

February 11: The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines

  • Roldan Aldea defeated Nathan Bolcio to win the vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Lightweight Title via TKO
  • Ricardo Sueno defeated Ryosuke Nasu via UD
  • Shione Ogata defeated Floryvic Montero to win the vacant WBA Asia Female Light Flyweight Title via UD
  • Cris Paulino defeated Robin Dingcong via TKO
  • Al Toyogon defeated Naotoshi Nakatani via TKO
  • Bienvenido Ligas defeated Jerry Canada via KO
  • Machieka Pareno defeated Jean De Paz via MD
  • Alvin Medura defeated Jess Darunday via TKO
  • Ronel Sumalpong defeated Maurito Placios Jr. via TKO
  • Pablo Gabunia defeated Jonathan Pedrosa via TKO

February 10: Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Cristina Beatriz Cuevas defeated Gladys Soledad Segui via UD

February 10: Centre Gervais Auto, Shawinigan, Quebec, Canada

  • Simon Kean defeated Alexis Santos to win the International Boxing Organization Intercontinental Heavyweight Title via KO
  • Mathieu Germain defeated Cam O'Connell via TKO
  • Steven Butler defeated Uriel Gonzalez via KO
  • Jordan Balmir defeated Uriel Hernandez via UD
  • Clovis Drolet defeated Adriel Juzaino via TKO
  • Francois Pratte Bernard defeated Daniel Cruz via UD
  • Kim Clavel defeated Jessica Guerrero via UD
  • Vincent Thibault defeated Piotr Brzoska via UD
  • Raphael Courchesne defeated Luis Ernesto Granados via UD

February 10: 17 Steakhouse, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

  • Tyson Cave defeated Ulises Perez via UD
  • Alex Dilmaghani defeated Andy Almendras via RTD
  • Kevin Higson defeated Sergio Samuel Castellano via UD
  • Morgan Hughes defeated Francisco Hernandez via UD
  • Roland Jeffery Membreno defeated Luis Alcaraz via TKO

February 10: Multicancha Plaza Arica, Iquique, Chile

  • Cristian Olivares defeated Pablo Canido via UD
  • Ramon Averanga defeated Yordan Mansilla via SD

February 10: Gimnasio Los Copihues, San Fernando, Chile

  • Cristian Rojas defeated Patricio Bravo via UD

February 10: Hala Slavie, Kromeřiž, Czech Republic

  • Hamo Aperjan defeated Richard Walter via TKO
  • Pavel Sour defeated Rudolf Balaz via TKO

February 10: Palais des Sports Beaublanc, Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France

  • Karim Achour defeated Patrice Sou Toke to win the vacant WBC International Middleweight Title via UD
  • Elhem Mekhaled defeated Marion Montanari to retain the France Female Super Featherweight Title via UD
  • Yazid Amghar defeated Giorgi Gviniashvili via RTD
  • Tornike Puritchamiashvili defeated Mickael Vieira via RTD
  • Julien Leguiset defeated Sasa Janjic via UD
  • Guillaume Hauet defeated Milos Pavicevic via UD
  • Yassine Morjane defeated Otar Gogoberishvili via MD

February 10: Espace Delta, Pleurtuit, Ille-et-Vilaine, France

  • Kevin Thomas Cojean defeated Giorgi Beroshvili via UD
  • Mehdi Kasimi defeated Giorgi Bliadze via UD
  • Anthony Auffray defeated Andrei Nurchynski via TKO

February 10: Dojo Jimmy Agard , Vierzon, Cher, France

  • Benoit Demik defeated Marvin Daniel via TKO
  • Alain Christian Sangue defeated Olivier Bangui via PTS

February 10: LEO's Boxgym, Munich, Bayern, Germany

  • Emre Cukur defeated Slavisa Simeunovic via TKO
  • Hector Hernandez defeated Borislav Gligoric via TKO
  • Arton Berisha defeated Dino Sabanovic via TKO
  • Yusuf Sultanoglu defeated Mazen Girke via UD
  • Alexander Rigas defeated Miroslav Cembic via RTD
  • Wanik Awdijan defeated Ferenc Hafner via UD
  • Onur Kocer defeated Nikola Ivkovic via UD
  • Artem Harutyunyan defeated David Vicanovic via TKO
  • Robert Harutyunyan defeated Sinisa Legen via TKO
  • Mert Yildirim defeated Aleksandar Kuvac via TKO

February 10: Talkatora stadium, New Delhi, India

  • Brijesh Meena defeated Dennis Padua to retain the interim WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Middleweight Title via TKO
  • Akhil Kumar defeated Sadiki Momba via TKO
  • Jitender Kumar defeated Dato Nanava via UD
  • Ulugbek Sobirov defeated Siddharth Ravindra Varma via UD
  • Rupinder Kaur defeated Lela Terashvili via SD
  • Reena Sharma defeated Rashmi Gorh via MD

February 10: Florence, Toscana, Italy

  • Jovan Giorgetti defeated Manuel Vignoli via TKO

February 10: Cultur Center, Namyangju, South Korea

  • Woo Min Won defeated Noriaki Sato to win the vacant WBA Asia East Super Lightweight Title via KO
  • Ma Roo Jung defeated Moon Hyon Yun to win the vacant WBA Aisa East Welterweight Title via UD
  • Kyung Hwan Song defeated Gwang Shik Na to win the South Korea Super Flyweight Title via KO
  • O Gon Kwon defeated Min Ho Jung via SD
  • Tae Seung Kim defeated Su Hong Jung via MD
  • Min Ji Lee and Eun Bit Hwang fight to a split draw

February 10: Plaza de Toros, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

  • Miguel Berchelt defeated Maxwell Awuku to retain the WBC World Super Featherweight Title via TKO
  • Jaime Munguia defeated Jose Carlos Paz to win the vacant WBC Latino Super Welterweight Title via KO
  • Pedro Campa defeated Ivan Alvarez via UD

February 10: Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

  • Miguel Roman defeated Aristides Perez to win the vacant WBC FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title via TKO
  • Diana Laura Fernandez defeated Noemi Bosques to win the vacant WBC Latino Female Super Flyweight Title via TKO
  • Dario Ferman defeated Esteban Villalba via KO
  • Lindolfo Delgado defeated Hector Mendoza via TKO
  • Carlos Adrian Ramirez Valdez defeated Moises Adame via TKO
  • Marco Isaias Gonzalez defeated Jose Luis Avalos via TKO
  • Jesus Valentin Leon defeated Edgar Alfredo Martinez via TKO
  • Miguel Esparza defeated Ivan Jimenez via KO
  • Luis Hernandez Reyes defeated Edgar A Magallanes via KO

February 10: Nuevo Gimnasio Nicarao, Managua, Nicaragua

  • Alexander Mejia defeated Edwin Tercero to retain the WBA Fedelatin Super Bantamweight Title via UD
  • Hector Herrera defeated Amilcar Maradiaga via TKO
  • Eduardo Tercero defeated Sergio Gonzalez via UD
  • Jenn Gonzalez defeated Pablo Narvaez via SD
  • Yesner Reyes defeated Ramon Urbina via TKO
  • Alain Aguilar defeated Dodany Mejia via MD
  • Giovanny Gutierrez defeated Imer Hernandez via TKO
  • Hamsito Santiago defeated Julio Tercero via TKO

February 10: Mandaluyong City Hall Grounds, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines

  • Sonny Katiandagho defeated Junar Adante to retain the interim Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Lightweight Title via TKO
  • Mateo Handig defeated Albert Alcoy to win the vacant Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Super Bantamweight Title via KO
  • Joffrey Garcia defeated Cristian Abila to win the vacant Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) Lightweight Title via TKO
  • Jason Buenaobra defeated Jason Dogelio via MD
  • Ivor Lastrilla defeated Daffy Dempo via SD
  • Glenn Bismanos defeated Jino Rodrigo via SD
  • Alvin Lagumbay defeated Jeson Berwela via TKO
  • Edison Ebron defeated Kelvin Tenorio via TKO
  • Ariel Puton defeated Marlon Bacalando via TKO
  • Ariel Enriquez and Alvin Dologuin fight to a draw on points
  • Romshane Sarguilla defeated Noel Guliman via KO
  • Ryan Pinola defeated Pelagiu Mosquerra via KO

February 10: Dagohoy Cultural Center, Dagohoy, Bohol, Philippines

  • Johnriel Castino defeated Anthony Galigao via UD
  • Jeorge Perez defeated Roga Libres via UD
  • Jerry Tabago defeated Jonas Quigao via SD

February 10: Hala Nysa, ul. Sudecka 23, Nysa, Poland

  • Przemyslaw Zysk defeated Kevin Ongenae via KO
  • Pawel Stepien defeated Benson Mwakyembe via KO
  • Krzysztof Wlodarczyk defeated Adam Gadajew via RTD
  • Krzysztof Glowacki defeated Serhiy Radchenko via UD
  • Lukasz Rozanski defeated Andras Csomor via TKO
  • Fedir Cherkashyn defeated Artem Karasev via KO
  • Maksim Hardzeika defeated Alexander Benidze via UD
  • Krzysztof Stawiarski defeated Jan Jano via TKO
  • Remigiusz Woz defeated Petr Pirko-Pulo via TKO
  • Sebastian Hladun defeated Pavel Siska via UD

February 10: POSiR Hala sportów walki, ul.Reymonta 35, Poznan, Poland

  • Prince Patel defeated Aleksandrs Cebakovs via PTS
  • Robert Krason defeated Bartosz Cebulski via PTS
  • Pawel Strykowski defeated Filip Bialynski via PTS
  • Lukasz Rafalko defeated Artur Hozakowski via PTS

February 10: DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

  • Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov defeated Malcolm Klassen to retain the International Boxing Organization World Super Featherweight Title via TKO
  • Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov defeated Mark Urvanov to win the vacant IBF Baltic and vacant WBA Continental Super Featherweight Titles via UD
  • Zaur Abdullaev defeated Ardie Boyose to win the vacant WBO Youth Lightweight Title via TKO
  • Islam Dumanov defeated Dmitry Mikhaylenko via SD
  • Evgeny Romanov defeated German Skobenko via TKO
  • Ravshan Ergashev defeated Ilya Balandin via SD
  • Stanislav Kalitskiy defeated Denis Lashin via UD
  • Vladislav Krasnoshein defeated Ilya Reutski via TKO
  • Daulet Daukenov defeated Shamil Dautaev via TKO
  • Alexander Krasheninnikov defeated Sardor Muzaffarov via SD

February 10: Qin Shi Huang Restaurant, Saint Petersburg, Russia

  • Elena Saveleva defeated Nevenka Mikulic via UD
  • Evgeny Terentiev defeated Nikolozi Gviniashvili to win the WBC International Silver Super Welterweight Title via UD
  • Omurbek Malabekov defeated Alexander Saltykov via TKO
  • Farrukh Juraev defeated Malik Gamidov via UD
  • Andrey Kovalev defeated Fathullo Toshey via UD
  • Rasul Dibirov defeated Alexander Tikhonov via TKO
  • Mansur Ismailov defeated Dmitriy Antipov via TKO

February 10: Pabellón Municipal de Galatzó, Santa Ponsa, Islas Baleares, Spain

  • Jose Del Rio defeated Giorgi Ungiadze via PTS
  • Farah El Bousairi defeated Paloma Ramos via PTS
  • Sean Pendry and Isaac Benitez fought to a draw on points
  • Maxi Macchion defeated Diego Jair Ramirez via PTS

February 10: Frontón Ereta, Tafalla, Comunidad Foral de Navarra, Spain

  • Marin Baltadjiev and Alvaro Terrero fought to a technical draw
  • David Soria defeated Pablo Iniesta via KO

February 10: Hotel Alcora, San Juan de Aznalfarache, Andalucía, Spain

  • Ionut Baluta defeated Jose Aguilar via PTS
  • Rafael Secilla defeated Jose Antonio Martin Reis via PTS

February 10: Gimnasio No Limits, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain

  • Irakli Kurasbediani defeated Johnson Tellez via PTS

February 10: Gimnasio Club Boxeo Elche, Elche, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

  • Edgar Martin defeated Jose Julian Osuna via TKO
  • Eusebio Arias defeated Elkhan Bairamov via TKO

February 10: Salle Communale, Nyon, Switzerland

  • Pamela Treand defeated Tamar Nazarashvili via TKO
  • Nika Smoian defeated Merab Gukasian via UD
  • Julien Calvete defeated Aleko Lursmanashvili via UD
  • Arber Ibishi defeated Luan Kuka via MD

February 10: Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom

  • Paul Holt defeated Luke Jones via PTS
  • Indi Sangha defeated Louis Fielding via TKO
  • Rachel Ball defeated Bojana Libiszewska via PTS
  • Jordan Cooke defeated Edvinas Puplauskas via PTS

February 10: Devenish Complex, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

  • Luke Keeler and Adam Jones fight to a draw on points
  • Conrad Cummings defeated Michael Mora via KO
  • Sean Creagh defeated James Gorman via PTS
  • David Oliver Joyce defeated Lyuben Todorov via KO
  • Anthony Upton defeated Eligio Palacios via PTS
  • Sean Magee defeated Elvis Guillen via PTS
  • Padraig McCrory defeated Manny Bique via KO
  • Gerard Healy defeated Iain Jackson via PTS
  • Declan Geraghty defeated Edwin Tellez via PTS
  • Gary Cully defeated Pal Olah via PTS

February 10: Cache Creek Casino Resort, Brooks, California, USA

  • Alan Sanchez defeated Ramses Agaton via UD
  • Jose Hernandez defeated Ryan Bourland via MD
  • Bruno Escalante defeated Javier Gallo via TKO
  • Blake McKernan defeated Miguel Cubos via UD
  • Ivan Vergara defeated Michael Andrew Gaxiola via UD
  • Arnold Dinong defeated Tyler Marshall via UD

February 10: 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

  • Henry Lundy defeated DeMarcus Corley via UD
  • Derrick Webster defeated Francisco Cordero via UD
  • Alycia Baumgardner defeated Nydia Feliciano to win the vacant WBC International Female Super Featherweight Title via UD
  • Jeremy Cuevas defeated Mike Fowler via RTD
  • Hasim Rahman Jr. defeated Ronny Hale via MD
  • Michael Crain defeated Dillon Kasprzak via SD

February 10: Palladium, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

  • Richard Rivera defeated Kevin Cobbs to win the vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) All America Light Heavyweight Title via KO
  • Troy Artis defeated Jose Rivera via MD
  • Jelame Garcia defeated Nathan Schulte via UD
  • Omar Bordoy defeated Seth Basler via UD
  • Wilfredo Pagan defeated Bryan Abraham via TKO
  • Reinaldo Graceski and Pawel Bansiak fought to a draw on points
  • Derrick Whitley defeated Roger Blankenship via UD
  • Bobby Harris III and Saul Almeida fought to a majority draw
  • Luis Rivera defeated Carlos Marrero via MD
  • Joseph Goss defeated Samuel Vasquez via UD

February 10: Mountaineer Casino Ballroom, New Cumberland, West Virginia, USA

  • Aaron Quattrocchi defeated Joey Holt to win the vacant USA West Virginia State Super Middleweight Title via MD
  • Matt Conway defeated Victor Abreu via TKO
  • Justin Steave defeated Danny Rosenberger via UD
  • Mike Conway defeated Dib Kaddah via MD
  • Jesus Saucedo defeated Quwanda Williams via TKO
  • Abner Guadalupe defeated David Perez via UD

February 10: Delta Hotel by Marriott, Fargo, North Dakota, USA

  • Ronaldo Cruz defeated Ravshan Hudaynazarov via TKO
  • James Jackson defeated Helaman Olguin via UD
  • Jake Henriksen defeated Matt Bentz via MD
  • Mariah Prussia defeated Micaela Fox via TKO
  • Yancy Cuellar defeated Starr Roberts via MD
  • Emilio Rodriguez defeated Lukas White Tail via TKO

February 10: Hartman Arena, Park City, Kansas, USA

  • Nico Hernandez defeated Victor Torres via TKO
  • Javontae Starks and Cesar Soriano Berumen fought to a majority draw
  • Maurice Byarm defeated Richard Carmack via TKO
  • Chazz Macias defeated Corey Roberts via TKO
  • Derrick Clayton defeated Akeem Black via TKO
  • Jeff Sturm defeated Brian Clements via TKO

February 10: Imperium Event Center, Westminster, Colorado, USA

  • Misael Lopez defeated Luis Gerardo Avila via UD

February 10: Leader Luxury Motors, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

  • Dennis Morris and Lamont Capers fought to a majority draw
  • Antoine Elerson defeated Andre Espeut via UD
  • Shelly Barnett defeated Karla Valenzuela via UD
  • Dewone Johnson defeated DeWayne Wisdom via TKO

February 10: Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, California, USA

  • Antonio Rodriguez defeated Danny Andujo via SD
  • Adam Rothweiler defeated Jacob Lerma via KO
  • Anthony Reyes defeated Steve Lantry via KO
  • Javier Padilla defeated Joseph Cole via KO
  • Luis Alberto Cervantes defeated Alec McGee via UD
  • Jonah Flores defeated Bacillo Monterroso via UD
  • Luis Lopez defeated Josuhe Aispuro via KO
  • Adan Ochoa defeated Juan Sandoval via MD

February 10: Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare, Venezuela

  • Wilner Soto defeated Jorge Gonzalez via SD
  • Danis Castillo defeated Ciro Molero via TKO

February 9: Olimpia BBC, Venado Tuerto, Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Elias Damian Araujo defeated Javier Jose Clavero to win the Argentina (FAB) and interim WBC Latino Lightweight Title via TD
  • Juan Jose Velasco defeated Sergio Manuel Liendo via KO
  • Anahi Esther Sanchez defeated Ruth Stephanie Aquino via KO
  • Jose Nunez defeated Lucio Alberto Ayala via UD
  • Anyelen Loreley Espinosa defeated Natalia Josefina Alderete via UD
  • Elias Mauricio Haedo defeated Antonio Santillan via UD

February 9: Ringo Boxing Club, San Francisco Solano, Buenos Aires, Argentina

  • Tomas Javier De Mora defeated Victor Leonardo Loto via UD

February 9: Gimnasio El Toqui, Lautaro, Chile

  • Cristian Palma defeated Jeremias Javier Ulibarre to retain the South American Featherweight Title via UD
  • Carlos Diaz defeated Hardy Paredes to retain the Chilean Lightweight Title via UD

February 9: Maipú, Chile

  • Cristian Salas defeated Cesar David Inalef to retain the interim WBC Latino Welterweight Title via MD

February 9: Barrio La Magdalena, Barranquilla, Colombia

  • Ruben Cervera defeated Oscar Carrillo Villa via KO
  • Jose Agustin Feria defeated Gustavo Sandoval via UD
  • Leonard Carrillo defeated Oney Valdez via KO
  • Jeremy Triana defeated Francisco Herrera via KO
  • Edinson Garcia defeated Yeivy Rodriguez via KO
  • Jenifer Rodriguez defeated Yurleidys Hernandez via TKO

February 9: UFD Gym, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

  • Damir Beljo defeated Mindia Nozadze via TKO

February 9: Kaewkwan Resort, Nongkrok, Muangsisaket, Si Sa Ket, Thailand

  • Tadayuki Miyagi defeated Prida Deemak to retain the Asian Boxing Federation (ABF) Super Featherweight Title via TKO
  • Phutthiphong Rakoon defeated San Daochuai to win the vacant Thai Super Featherweight Title via UD
  • Mongkol Kamsommat defeated Prapas Nakammool via TKO
  • Suwanprasit Phewkakee defeated Atachat Siengchop via TKO
  • Masayuki Ogata defeated Sarawut Niyomwong via UD

February 9: Guildhall, Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom

  • Henry Janes defeated Des Newton via PTS
  • Darren Townley defeated Dylan Draper via PTS
  • Wes Smith defeated Kevin McCauley via PTS
  • Jordan Platt defeated Liam Richards via PTS
  • Louis Aitken Fred defeated Andy Harris via PTS
  • Jack Bellingham defeated Paul Cummings via PTS
  • Zane Turner defeated Darren Snow via TKO
  • Paul Roberts and Brett Fidoe fight to a draw on points

From The Web