The dust has settled and Manny Pacquiao is back on top of the welterweight world.

In a entertaining scrap with Keith Thurman, Pacquiao captured the WBA title with a close split decision win. That fight headlined a FOX pay-per-view event from Las Vegas that also saw Caleb Plant, Luis Nery, Yordenis Ugas, Sergey Lipinets and more pick up key wins on the undercard.

But that's not the only big boxing event this weekend as the likes of Teofimo Lopez and Dillian Whyte headlined their respective shows and Fightful has you covered with all the results.

Below are notable results from boxing cards all over the world from July 17 to July 20:

July 20, 2019: Complejo Deportivo Teniente Origone, Justiniano Posse, Cordoba, Argentina:

  • William Scull defeated Sebastian Horacio Papeschi by TKO, round 6 to retain the South American Super Middleweight Title

July 20, 2019: Palais des Sports, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France:

  • Michel Soro defeated Anderson Prestot by TKO, round 5 to win the WBA Gold Junior Middleweight Title
  • Kevin Lele Sadjo defeated Walter Gabriel Sequeira by TKO, round 10 to win the WBA Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title

July 20, 2019: Central Square, Gelendzhik, Russia:

  • Maksim Vlasov defeated Isaac Chilemba by unanimous decision to win the Eurasian Boxing Parliament Light Heavyweight Title

July 20, 2019: O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom:

  • Dillian Whyte defeated Oscar Rivas by unanimous decision to win the Interim WBC Heavyweight Title
  • David Price defeated Dave Allen by RTD, round 10
  • Dereck Chisora defeated Artur Szpilka by KO, round 2
  • Richard Riakporhe defeated Chris Billam-Smith by split decision to retain the WBA Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title
  • Lawrence Okolie defeated Mariano Angel Gudino by TKO, round 7 to retain the WBA Continental Cruiserweight Title
  • Dan Azeez defeated Charlie Duffield by TKO, round 6 to win the BBBofC Southern Area Light Heavyweight Title
  • Fabio Wardley defeated Mariano Ruben Diaz Strunz by TKO, round 6
  • Dalton Smith defeated Ibrar Riyaz by RTD, round 2
  • Alen Babic defeated Morgan Dessaux by KO, round 1

July 20, 2019: Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom:

  • Chantelle Cameron defeated Anisha Basheel by unanimous decision to retain the WBC Silver Female Lightweight Title
  • Michael McKinson defeated Evgeny Pavko by unanimous decision to win the WBO European Welterweight Title
  • Shaquille Day defeated Louis Adolphe by points to win the BBBofC Southern Area Welterweight Title
  • Thomas Patrick Ward defeated Brayan Mairena by points

July 20, 2019: MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA:

  • Manny Pacquiao defeated (114-113 Thurman, 115-112 Pacquiao, 115-112 Pacquiao) to win the WBA "Super" Welteweight Title
  • Yordenis Ugas defeated Omar Figueroa by unanimous decision (119-107, 119-107, 119-107) to win a WBC Welterweight Title Eliminator
  • Sergey Lipinets defeated Jayar Inson by KO, round 2, 0:57 to win the WBO Intercontinental Welterweight Title
  • Luis Nery defeated Juan Carlos Payano by KO, round 9, 1:43 to retain the WBC Silver Bantamweight Title
  • Caleb Plant defeated Mike Lee by TKO, round 3, 1:29 to retain the IBF Super Middleweight Title
  • Efe Ajagba defeated Ali Eren Demirezen by unanimous decision (97-93, 99-91, 99-91)
  • John Leo Dato defeated Juan Antonio Lopez by KO, round 5, 2:05
  • Genisis Libranza defeated Carlos Maldonado by TKO, round 4, 2:58
  • Abel Ramos defeated Jimmy Williams by TKO, round 4, 2:43

July 20, 2019: York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom:

  • Cherrelle Brown defeated Kirstie Bavington by points to win the WBC International Female Junior Welterweight Title

July 19, 2019: Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico:

  • Ganigan Lopez defeated Saul Juarez by split decision to win the WBC Latino Flyweight Title

July 19, 2019: Maelanoi Daroonsik School, Maehongson, Thailand:

  • Sukpraserd Ponpitak defeated Hamson Lamandau by KO, round 2 to retain the IBF Pan Pacific Bantamweight Title

July 19, 2019: JBAC College, Klongsamwa, Bangkok, Thailand:

  • Sirichai Thaiyen defeated Mateo Handig by unanimous decision to win the OPBF Silver Super Flyweight Title

July 19, 2019: Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom:

  • Terri Harper defeated Nozipho Bell by KO, round 8 to win the IBO Female Super Featherweight Title

July 19, 2019: MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA:

Teofimo Lopez defeated Masayoshi Nakatani by unanimous decision to win an IBF Lightweight Title Eliminator

Subriel Matias defeated Maxim Dadashev by RTD, round 11 to win an IBF Junior Welterweight Title Eliminator For The No. 2 Spot in the IBF rankings

July 18, 2019: Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA:

  • Tureano Johnson defeated Jason Quigley by KO, round 9, 3:00 to win the NABF Middleweight Title
  • Leonardo Baez defeated Alberto Ezequiel Melian by unanimous decision (97-93, 97-93, 97-93) to win the NABA Super Bantamweight Title
  • Marlen Esparza defeated Sonia Osorio by unanimous decision (79-73, 79-73, 78-74) to retain the WBO NABO Female Flyweight Title
  • Ricardo Rafael Sandoval defeated Marco Sustaita by KO, round 5, 1:16 to retain the WBC Youth Intercontinental Flyweight Title
  • Charles Huerta defeated Recky Dulay by unanimous decision
  • Anthony Reyes defeated Gilberto Duran by KO, round 1, 2:10
  • Carlos Morales defeated Rosekie Cristobal by KO, round 2, 1:08

July 17, 2019: Gimnasio Nacional Eddy Cortés, San Jose, Costa Rica:

  • Hanna Gabriels defeated Abril Vidal by unanimous decision (96-94, 97-93, 97-93) to retain the WBA Junior Middleweight Title
  • O'Sahquie Foster defeated Jesus Bravo by KO, round 8 to win the WBA Fedecentro Super Featherweight Title
  • Trey Lippe Morrison defeated Pedro Martinez by TKO, round 6
  • Abram Martinez defeated Jorde Mendez by unanimous decision (59-55, 60-54, 58-56)

From The Web