Jon Jones

Stats
Bones 
Nickname
Rochester, NY
From
Alburquerque, NM 
Residing In
31
Age
6" 4'
Height
205lbs
Weight
45"
Leg Reach
84"
Reach
Fighter Bio

Jonathan Dwight Jones (born July 19, 1987) is an American mixed martial artist, who is a two-time Light Heavyweight Champion of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), having won the title in 2011, in addition to the interim title in 2016. Widely regarded as one of the greatest mixed martial artists of all time, Jones was ranked number one in the world during his championship reign and currently has the longest active winning streak in the UFC.

Jones won the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship in March 2011 at the age of 23, becoming the youngest champion in UFC history. He holds many UFC records in the light heavyweight division, including the most successful and consecutive title defenses, the most wins, the longest win streak and the most submission victories. For a number of years, he was ranked as the number one light heavyweight fighter in the world by various media outlets as well as the number one pound-for-pound MMA fighter in the world by multiple publications.

Jones has been involved in several controversies off the field, and has lost his title each time as a result of disciplinary action. He was first stripped of his title and removed from the official rankings by the UFC in 2015 after he was arrested on felony hit-and-run charges. His subsequent returns to the UFC in 2016 and 2017 saw him emerge victorious in title bouts, but were both cut short by Jones testing positive for banned substances, and his rematch with Daniel Cormier was reversed to a 'no contest'.

From The Web