The Fightful Staff Makes Their Picks For Bellator 212, ROH Final Battle 2018, UFC On Fox 31, Bellator 213 & WWE TLC 2018

There’s a few events this weekend in the form of Bellator 212, ROH Final Battle 2018, UFC On Fox 31, Bellator 213 & WWE TLC 2018. The staff here at Fightful has made their predictions for the shows.

Bellator 212

Max Holloway Eyes “Committed” Stints At Lightweight And Welterweight

- Bellator Lightweight Title Fight: Brent Primus (c) vs. Michael Chandler

(Note: James Lynch didn’t make a pick for this fight.)

Picking Primus: Pat Fannin

Picking Chandler: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

- Frank Mir vs. Javy Ayala

Picking Mir: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin & James Lynch

Picking Ayala: Ryan Cook

- AJ McKee vs. Daniel Crawford

Picking McKee: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

Picking Crawford:

- Derek Campos vs. Sam Sicilia

Picking Campos: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Picking Sicilia: Pat Fannin & James Lynch

- Alejandra Lara vs. Juliana Velasquez

Picking Lara: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

Picking Velasquez: Pat Fannin​​​​​​​

ROH Final Battle ‘18

- ROH World Championship: Jay Lethal (c) vs. Cody

Picking Lethal: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Cody:

- ROH World Tag Team Championships - Ladder Match: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) vs. The Briscoes (Mark & Jay) vs.The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

Picking SCU: David Tees, Kyler James, Pat Fannin & Ryan Cook

Picking Briscoes: Sean Ross Sapp & Andrew Thompson

Picking Young Bucks:

- ROH World Television Championship: Jeff Cobb (c) vs. Hangman Page

Picking Cobb: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Page:

- Women Of Honor World Championship - Four Corner Survival Match: Sumie Sakai (c) vs. Madison Rayne vs. Karen Q vs. Kelly Klein

Picking Sakai: Sean Ross Sapp & Kyler James

Picking Rayne: 

Picking Q:

Picking Klein: David Tees, Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- I Quit Match: Bully Ray vs. Flip Gordon

Picking Ray: David Tees & Pat Fannin​​​​​​​

Picking Gordon: Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- Jonathan Gresham vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

Picking Greshem: Sean Ross Sapp & Kyler James

Picking Sabre Jr.: David Tees, Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- Matt Taven vs. Dalton Castle

Picking Taven: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Andrew Thompson

Picking Castle: Pat Fannin & Ryan Cook

- Winner Earns A Shot At The ROH World Championship: Christopher Daniels vs. Marty Scurll​​​​​​​

Picking Daniels: Andrew Thompson

Picking Scurll: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin & Ryan Cook

- Kenny King vs. Eli Isom​​​​​​​

Picking King: David Tees, Kyler James, Pat Fannin & Andrew Thompson

Picking Isom: Sean Ross Sapp & Ryan Cook

UFC On Fox 31

- Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta​​​​​​​

Picking Lee: Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

Picking Iaquinta: David Tees

- Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker

Picking Barboza: Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Pat Fannin & Ryan Cook

Picking Hooker: David Tees & James Lynch

- Sergio Pettis vs. Rob Font

Picking Pettis: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp & Kyler James

Picking Font: Pat Fannin, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

- Charles Oliveira vs. Jim Miller

Picking Oliveira: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

Picking Miller: Kyler James & Pat Fannin​​​​​​​

Bellator 213

- Bellator Women's Flyweight Title Fight: Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (c) vs. Valerie Letourneau​​​​​​​

Picking Macfarlane: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & James Lynch

Picking Letourneau: Ryan Cook

- Bellator Welterweight World Grand Prix Opening Round: Ed Ruth vs. Neiman Gracie

Picking Ruth: Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

Picking Gracie: David Tees & Kyler James

- Lyoto Machida vs. Rafael Carvalho​​​​​​​

Picking Machida: David Tees, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & James Lynch

Picking Carvlaho: Sean Ross Sapp

- King Mo vs. Liam McGeary​​​​​​​

Picking Mo: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & James Lynch

Picking McGeary: Ryan Cook

- Nainoa Dung vs. Kona Oliveira

Picking Dung: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & James Lynch

Picking Oliveira: Ryan Cook

WWE TLC ‘18

- WWE Championship: Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles

Picking Bryan: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Styles:

- WWE Intercontinental Championship: Seth Rollins (c) vs. Dean Ambrose

Picking Rollins: Kyler James

Picking Ambrose: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- Mixed Match Challenge Tournament Finals: Alicia Fox & Jinder Mahal vs. Carmella & R-Truth

Picking Fox/Mahal:

Picking Carmella/Truth: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- TLC Match : Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin

Picking Strowman: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Corbin:

- RAW Women's Championship: Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Nia Jax

Picking Rousey: Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Jax: David Tees

- SmackDown Live Women's Championship - Triple Threat TLC Match: Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka​​​​​​​

Picking Lynch: David Tees & Kyler James

Picking Flair: Sean Ross Sapp

Picking Asuka: Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- Finn Balor vs. Drew McIntyre

Picking Balor:

Picking McIntyre: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

- Ladder Match - Guitar Hanging Above The Ring: Elias vs. Bobby Lashley​​​​​​​

Picking Elias: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Picking Lashley: Andrew Thompson

- SmackDown Live Tag Team Championships - Triple Threat Tag Team Match: The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro) (c) vs. New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)

Picking The Bar: David Tees & Andrew Thompson

Picking New Day:

Picking Usos: Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

- Tables Match: Natalya vs. Ruby Riott (w/ Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan)

Picking Natalya: Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Picking Riott: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp & Andrew Thompson

- Chairs Match: Rey Mysterio vs. Randy Orton

Picking Mysterio: Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Picking Orton: David Tees & Andrew Thompson

- WWE Cruiserweight Championship: Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Cedric Alexander

Picking Murphy: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Alexander:

Do you agree or disagree with what the Fightful staff picks for the events, then share your thoughts in the comments section below.

Get exclusive combat sports content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web