Fightful Staff Predictions For Bellator 191, UFC On Fox 26, ROH Final Battle 2017 & WWE Clash Of The Champions

There’s a plethora of MMA action and pro wrestling action coming our way this weekend in the form of Bellator 190, UFC On Fox 26, ROH Final Battle 2017 and WWE Clash Of The Champions.

The Bellator 191 card is going to be headlined by UFC veteran Michael McDonald facing Peter Ligier, while UFC On Fox 26 is headlined by Robbie Lawler facing Rafael Dos Anjos, while ROH Final Battle 2017 is headlined by Cody defending the ROH World Title against Dalton Castle and WWE Clash Of The Champions is headlined by WWE Champion AJ Styles defending against Jinder Mahal.

Report: Conor McGregor Buys The Irish Pub Where He Punched An Old Man

Here are the Fightful staff predictions for all of these big MMA events.

Bellator 191

(Note: John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard &  Alex Pawlowski didn’t make any picks for this event.)

Michael McDonald vs. Peter Ligier

Picking McDonald: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Ligier:

Final Tally: McDonald (10)/Ligier (0)

James Thompson vs. Philip De Fries

Picking Thompson: Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Carlos Toro & Danielle Ortiz

Picking De Fries: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Anna Bauert & Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Thompson (6)/De Fries (4)

Valerie Letourneau vs. Kate Jackson

Picking Letourneau: Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Carlos Toro & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Jackson: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James & Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Letourneau (6)/Jackson (4)

Lewis Monarch vs. Jeremy Petley

Picking Monarch: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Jeremy Lambert & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Petley: Ryan Cook, Anna Bauert & Carlos Toro

Final Tally: Monarch (7)/Petley (3)

Our picks for ROH Final Battle 2017 are on the next page...

ROH Final Battle 2017

(Danielle Ortiz didn’t make picks for this event.)

ROH Championship: Cody Rhodes (c)  vs. Dalton Castle (w/ The Boys)

(Note: Pat Fannin didn’t make a pick for this match.)

Picking Cody: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro & Alex Pawlowski

Picking Castle:

Final Tally: Cody (11)/Castle (0)

New York City Street Fight: Tommy Dreamer & Bully Ray vs. The Briscoes

Picking Dreamer & Bulley Ray: Alex Pawlowski

Picking the Briscoes: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert & Carlos Toro

Final Tally: Dreamer & Bulley Ray (1)/The Briscoes (11)

ROH TV Championship : Kenny King (c) vs. Punishment Martinez vs. Shane Taylor vs. Silas Young

Picking King: Ryan Cook, Kyler James, Bryan Rose & Jeremy Lambert

Picking Martinez: Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Anna Bauert, Carlos Toro & Alex Pawlowski

Picking Taylor:

Picking Young: David Tees, John Moorehouse & Pat Fannin

Final Tally: King (4)/Martinez (5)/Taylor (0)/Young (3)

ROH Tag Team Championship: The Motor City Machine Guns (c)  vs. The Best Friends

Picking Machine Guns: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Sean Ross Sapp, Kyler James, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro & Alex Pawlowski

Picking Best Friends: Brandon Howard, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin & Bryan Rose

Final Tally: Machine Guns (8)/Best Friends (4)

ROH Six Man Tag Team Championships : Bullet Club's Hung Bucks (c) (The Young Bucks & Adam Page) vs. Flip Gordon, Dragon Lee & Titan

Picking Bullet Club: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro & Alex Pawlowski

Picking Gordon, Lee & Titan:

Final Tally: Bullet Club (12)/Gordon, Lee & Titan (0)

Jay Lethal vs. Marty Scurll

(Note: Pat Fannin, Alex Pawlowski, & Jeremy Lambert didn’t make a pick for this match.)

Picking Lethal: Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp & Anna Bauert

Picking Scurll: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Ryan Cook, Kyler James, Bryan Rose & Carlos Toro

Final Tally: Lethal (3)/Scurll (6)

The Addiction vs. War Machine

Picking The Addiction: John Moorehouse, Ryan Cook, Jeremy Lambert & Carlos Toro

Picking War Machine: David Tees, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert & Alex Pawlowski

Final Tally: The Addiction (4)/War Machine (8)

Matt Taven vs. Will Ospreay

Picking Taven:

Picking Ospreay: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro & Alex Pawlowski

Final Tally: Taven (0)/Ospreay (12)

Our picks for UFC On Fox 26 are on the next page...

UFC On Fox 26

(Note: Brandon Howard & Alex Pawlowski didn’t make picks for this event.)

Robbie Lawler vs. Rafael Dos Anjos

Picking Lawler: John Moorehouse, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Anna Bauert, Carlos Toro & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Dos Anjos: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Bryan Rose & Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Lawler (6)/Dos Anjos (5)

Ricardo Lamas vs. Josh Emmett

Picking Lamas: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Emmett: John Moorehouse

Final Tally: Lamas (10)/Emmett (1)

Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Mike Perry

Picking Ponzinibbio: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Carlos Toro & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Perry: John Moorehouse, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert & Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Ponzinibbio (5)/Perry (6)

Glover Teixeira vs. Misha Cirkunov

Picking Teixeira: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Kyler James, Bryan Rose & Carlos Toro

Picking Cirkunov: Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert & Danielle Ortiz

Final Tally: Teixeira (5)/Cirkunov (6)

Our picks for WWE Clash Of The Champions are on the next page...

WWE Clash Of The Champions

WWE Championship: AJ Styles (c) vs. Jinder Mahal (w/ Singh Bros.)

Picking Styles: David Tees, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Mahal: John Moorehouse

Final Tally: Styles (12)/Mahal (1)

WWE United States Championship: Baron Corbin (c) vs. Bobby Roode vs. Dolph Ziggler

Picking Corbin: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose & Anna Bauert

Picking Roode: Ryan Cook, Jeremy Lambert, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Ziggler: Carlos Toro

Final Tally: Corbin (8)/Roode (4)/Ziggler (1)

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Cahmpionships: The Usos (c) vs. New Day vs. Gable & Benjamin vs. Rusev & Aiden English

Picking The Usos: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Picking New Day: Anna Bauert

Picking Gable & Benjamin: Ryan Cook

Picking Rusev & English:

Final Tally: The Usos (11)/New Day (1)/Gable & Benjamin (1)/Rusev & English (0)

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship (Lumberjack Match): Charlotte (c) vs. Natalya

Picking Charlotte: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Natalya:

Final Tally: Charlotte (13)/Natalya (0)

If Zayn& KO lose, they're fired from WWE (Special Guest Referee: Shane McMahon): Randy Orton & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

Picking Orton & Nakamura:

Picking Owens & Zayn: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Final Tally: Orton & Nakamura (0)/Owens & Zayn (13)

Bludgeon Brothers vs. Breezango

Picking Bludgeon Brothers: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Picking Breezango:

Final Tally: Bludgeon Brothers (13)/Breezango (0)

Zack Ryder vs. Mojo Rawley

Picking Ryder:

Picking Rawley: David Tees, John Moorehouse, Brandon Howard, Sean Ross Sapp, Ryan Cook, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Bryan Rose, Anna Bauert, Jeremy Lambert, Carlos Toro, Alex Pawlowski & Danielle Ortiz

Final Tally: Ryder (0)/Rawley (13)

Do you agree or disagree with what the Fightful staff picks for the events, then share your thoughts in the comments section below.

Get exclusive combat sports content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web