The Fightful Staff Makes Their Picks For Bellator 202, Bellator 203, UFC Fight Night Boise & WWE Extreme Rules 2018

There’s a few big events this weekend in the form of Bellator 202, Bellator 203, UFC Fight Night Boise & WWE Extreme Rules 2018. The staff here at Fightful has made their predictions for the shows.

Bellator 202

Red Velvet Is Excited To 'Shut Jade Cargill Up' On Crossroads Episode Of AEW Dynamite

Bellator MMA Women's Featherweight Title Fight: Julia Budd (c) vs. Talita Nogueira

Picking Budd: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking Nogueira: Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Budd (5) - Nogueira (1)

Eduardo Dantas vs. Michael McDonald

Picking Dantas: James Lynch

Picking McDonald: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Final Tally: Dantas (1) - McDonald (5)

Chris Honeycutt vs. Leo Leite

Picking Honeycutt: Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & James Lynch

Picking Leite: David Tees & Kyler James

Final Tally: Honeycutt (4) - Leite (2)

Valentin Moldavsky vs. Ernest James

Picking Moldavsky: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking James:

Final Tally: Moldavsky (6) - James (0)

Bellator 203

Bellator MMA Featherweight Title Fight: Patricio Pitbull (c) vs. Daniel Weichel

Picking Pitbull: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Picking Weichel: James Lynch

Final Tally: Pitbull (5) - Weichel (1)

Alessio Sakara vs. Jamie Sloane

Picking Sakara: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking Sloane: Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Sakara (5) - Sloane (1)

Andrey Koreshkov vs. Vaso Bakocevic

Picking Koreshkov: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking Bakocevic:

Final Tally: Koreshkov (6) - Bakocevic (0)

Will Fleury vs. Alen Amedovski

Picking Fleury: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking Amedovski: Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Fleury (5) - Amedovski (1)

Maxim Radu vs. Simone La Preziosa

Picking Radu: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking La Preziosa:

Final Tally: Radu (6) - La Preziosa (0)

Simone D'Anna vs. Michele Martignoni

Picking D’Anna: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking Martignoni: Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: D’Anna (5) - Martignoni (1)

UFC Fight Night Boise

Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov

Picking Dos Santos: Ryan Cook & Kyler James

Picking Ivanov: David Tees, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & James Lynch

Final Tally: Dos Santos (2) - Ivanov (4)

Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow

Picking Northcutt: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Picking Ottow: James Lynch

Final Tally: Northcutt (5) - Ottow (1)

Dennis Bermudez vs. Rick Glenn

Picking Bermudez: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Jeremy Lambert, James Lynch & Kyler James

Picking Glenn: Sean Ross Sapp

Final Tally: Bermudez (5) - Glenn (1)

Niko Price vs. Randy Brown

Picking Price: Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Picking Brown: David Tees & James Lynch

Final Tally: Price (4) - Brown (2)

Chad Mendes vs. Myles Jury

Picking Mendes: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Picking Jury: Sean Ross Sapp & James Lynch

Final Tally: Mendes (4) - Jury (2)

Cat Zingano vs. Marion Reneau

Picking Zingano: Kyler James

Picking Reneau: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & James Lynch

Final Tally: Zingano (1) - Reneau (5)

WWE Extreme Rules 2018

WWE Championship: AJ Styles (c) vs. Rusev

Picking Styles: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Picking Rusev:

Final Tally: Styles (6) - Rusev (0)

WWE Raw Women's Championship - Extreme Rules Match: Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Nia Jax

Picking Bliss: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Picking Jax:

Final Tally: Bliss (6) - Jax (0)

RAW Tag Team Championships: Bray Wyatt & Matt Hardy (c) vs. B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas)

Picking Hardy/Wyatt: Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Picking B-Team: David Tees

Final Tally: Hardy/Wyatt (5) - B-Team (1)

SmackDown Live Women's Championship: Carmella (c) vs. Asuka

Picking Carmella: David Tees, Ryan Cook & Andrew Thompson

Picking Asuka: Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Final Tally: Carmella (3) - Asuka (3)

SmackDown Live Tag Team Championships: The Bludgeon Brothers (c) vs. Team 'Hell No' (Daniel Bryan & Kane)

Picking Bludgeon Brothers: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert & Kyler James

Picking Team Hell No: Andrew Thompson

Final Tally: Bludgeon Brothers (5) - Team Hell No (1)

WWE Intercontinental Championship - 30-Minute Iron Man Match: Dolph Ziggler (c) vs. Seth Rollins

Picking Ziggler: David Tees, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Picking Rollins: Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp & Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Ziggler (3) - Rollins (3)

Steel Cage Match: Braun Strowman vs. Kevin Owens

Picking Strowman: David Tees & Ryan Cook

Picking Owens: Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Final Tally: Strowman (2) - Owens (4)

Bobby Lashley vs. Roman Reigns

Picking Lashley: David Tees

Picking Reigns: Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Final Tally: Lashley (1) - Reigns (5)

Tables Match: Sanity vs. New Day

Picking Sanity: David Tees, Ryan Cook, Sean Ross Sapp, Jeremy Lambert, Andrew Thompson & Kyler James

Picking New Day:

Final Tally: Sanity (6) - New Day (0)

Do you agree or disagree with what the Fightful staff picks for the event, then share your thoughts in the comments section below.

Get exclusive combat sports content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web