The Fightful Staff Makes Their Picks For Bellator 205, UFC Fight Night Sao Paulo & NJPW Destruction In Kobe

There’s a few events this weekend in the form of Bellator 205, UFC Fight Night Sao Paulo & NJPW Destruction In Kobe. The staff here at Fightful has made their predictions for the shows.

Bellator 205

Report: WWE Working On New Entrance Sets For Raw And SmackDown

AJ McKee vs. John Teixeira

Picking McKee: David Tees, James Lynch, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Teixeira:

Final Tally: McKee (6) - Teixeira (0)

John Salter vs. Rafael Lovato Jr.

Picking Salter: David Tees & Jeremy Lambert

Picking Lovato Jr.: James Lynch, Pat Fannin, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Salter (2) - Lovato Jr. (4)

Patricky Pitbull vs. Roger Huerta

Picking Pitbull: David Tees, James Lynch, Pat Fannin, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Huerta: Kyler James

Final Tally: Pitbull (5) - Huerta (1)

Denise Kielholtz vs. Veta Arteaga

Picking Kielholtz: James Lynch & Pat Fannin

Picking Arteaga: David Tees, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Kielholtz (2) - Arteaga (4)

UFC Fight Night Sao Paulo

Eryk Anders vs. Thiago Santos

Picking Anders: James Lynch & Pat Fannin

Picking Santos: David Tees, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Anders (2) - Santos (4)

Carlo Pedersoli Jr. vs. Alex Oliveira

Picking Pedersoli Jr.:

Picking Oliveira: David Tees, James Lynch, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Pedersoli Jr. (0) - Oliveira (6)

Sam Alvey vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

Picking Alvey: David Tees, James Lynch, Pat Fannin, Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Picking Nogueira: Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Alvey (5) - Nogueira (1)

Renan Barao vs. Andre Ewell

Picking Barao: Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Ewell: David Tees & James Lynch

Final Tally: Barao (4) - Ewell (2)

Randa Markos vs. Marina Rodriguez

Picking Markos: David Tees, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Rodriguez: James Lynch & Pat Fannin

Final Tally: Markos (4) - Rodriguez (2)

NJPW Destruction In Kobe

Wrestlekingdom Title Shot On The Line: Hiroshi Tanahashi (Rights Holder) vs. Kazuchika Okada

Picking Tanahashi: David Tees, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Okada:

Final Tally: Tanahashi (5) - Okada (0)

NJPW Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi-Finals: Kushida vs. Bushi

Picking Kushida: Pat Fannin, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Bushi: David Tees & Kyler James

Final Tally: Kushida (3) - Bushi (2)

Los Ingobernables (Tetsuya Niato, Evil & Sanada) vs. Suzuki-Gun (Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taka Michinoku)

Picking LIJ: David Tees, Pat Fannin & Kyler James

Picking Suzuki-Gun: Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: LIJ (3) - Suzuki-Gun (2)

Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Toa Henare vs. Chaos (Will Ospreay, Jay White & Yoshi-Hashi)

Picking Robinson/Finlay/Henare: Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Chaos: David Tees, Pat Fannin & Kyler James

Final Tally: Robinson/Finlay/Henare (2) - Chaos (3)

Best Friends (Chuckie T & Berretta) vs. Killer Elite Squad (Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.)

Picking Best Friends: Pat Fannin

Picking KES: David Tees, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Best Friends (1) - KES (4)

Ayato Yoshida, Ryusuke Taguchi & Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Homna) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata

Picking Yoshida/Taguchi/GBH: Kyler James & Ryan Cook

Picking Tenzan/Kojima/Nakanishi/Nagata: David Tees, Pat Fannin & Jeremy Lambert

Final Tally: Yoshida/Taguchi/GBH (2) - Tenzan/Kojima/Nakanishi/Nagata (3)

Tiger Mask IV & Jushin "Thunder" LIger vs. Suzuki-Gun (El Desparado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)

Picking Mask IV/Liger: David Tees, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Suzuki-Gun: Pat Fannin & Kyler James

Final Tally: Mask IV/Liger (3) - Suzuki-Gun (2)

Roppongi 3K (Sho & Yoh) vs. Shota Umino & Ren Narita

Picking Roppongi 3K: David Tees, Pat Fannin, Kyler James, Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Picking Umino/Narita:

Final Tally: Roppongi 3K (5) - Umino/Narita (0)

Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura

Picking Tsuji: David Tees, Pat Fannin & Kyler James

Picking Uemura: Jeremy Lambert & Ryan Cook

Final Tally: Tsuji (3) - Uemura (2)

Do you agree or disagree with what the Fightful staff picks for the event, then share your thoughts in the comments section below.

Get exclusive combat sports content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web