New Japan Pro-Wrestling is set to embark on its final tour before Wrestle Kingdom 15.

The tour begins on December 15 and wraps up with three nights at Korakuen Hall on December 21, 22, and 23. The Korakuen Hall events will air on NJPW World.

Here's a look at the tour schedule:

Tuesday, December 15 (Fujisan Messe in Shizuoka)
* Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Kota Ibushi & SHO
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toa Henare vs. Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* Shingo Takagi, SANADA & Hiromu Takahashi vs. EVIL, Dick Togo & Taiji Ishimori
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado
* Toru Yano, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
* Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Master Wato & Yota Tsuji

Wednesday, December 16 (Aimesse Yamanashi in Yamanashi)
* Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi vs. Kota Ibushi & SHO
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* SANADA, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. EVIL, Dick Togo & Taiji Ishimori
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado
* Toru Yano, Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
* Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Master Wato & Yuya Uemura

Friday, December 18 (Sendai Sunplaza Hall in Miyagi)
* Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi vs. Kota Ibushi & SHO
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Toa Henare vs. Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* SANADA, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. EVIL, Dick Togo & Taiji Ishimori
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado
* Toru Yano, Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
* Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Master Wato & Gabriel Kidd

Sunday, December 20 (Wing Hat Kasukabe in Saitama)
* Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Kota Ibushi & SHO
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* Shingo Takagi, SANADA & BUSHI vs. EVIL, Dick Togo & Taiji Ishimori
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado
* Toru Yano, Togi Makabe & Toa Henare vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens
* Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Master Wato & Yota Tsuji

Monday, December 21 (Korakuen Hall in Tokyo)
* Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs. Jay White, EVIL & Dick Togo
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Chase Owens
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Juice Robinson & Toa Henare vs. KENTA & Yujiro Takahashi
* Tiger Mask, Togi Makabe & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yota Tsuji, Yuya Uemura & Gabriel Kidd

Tuesday, December 22 (Korakuen Hall in Tokyo)
* Kota Ibushi, Juice Robinson & SHO vs. Jay White, KENTA & Gedo
* Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs. Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & Hiromu Takahashi vs. EVIL, Dick Togo & Taiji Ishimori
* Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI vs. Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Yujiro Takahashi
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Toru Yano & Tomoaki Honma vs. Bad Luck Fale & Chase Owens

Wednesday, December 23 (Korakuen Hall in Tokyo)
* Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI vs. Kota Ibushi & SHO
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb
* Jay White & KENTA vs. Juice Robinson & Toa Henare
* KOPW 2020 Match: Toru Yano (c) vs. Bad Luck Fale
* Shingo Takagi, SANADA & Hiromu Takahashi vs. EVIL, Dick Togo & Taiji Ishimori
* Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Yota Tsuji, Yuya Uemura & Gabriel Kidd

NJPW announced a handful of matches for Wrestle Kingdom 15 on Sunday night as well. You can view the announcements by clicking here.

From The Web