NJPW-CMLL Reveal Full Lineups For Fantasticamania 2020 Tour

NJPW and CMLL are set to kickoff their annual Fantasticamania tour on Friday, Jan. 10 in Osaka. On Tuesday, the two promotions announced the full lineups for the eight-night tour.

The tour will feature a CMLL World Heavyweight Championship bout, the CMLL Family Tag Tournament, and stars such as Hiromu Takahashi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Ultimo Guerrero, Caristico, and more.

‘Johnny Progress’ Set For Super Strong Style 16, Swerve Strickland Pulled From Tournament

The full lineups are below.

Jan. 10 - Osaka

* OKUMURA, Barbaro Cavernario & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Satoshi Kojima, Stuka Jr. & Caristico
* Dulce Gardenia, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yota Tsuji vs. Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI
* Angel de Oro, Niebra Roja & Titan vs. Sanson, Cuatrero & Forastero
* Soberano Jr. & Flyer vs. Negro Casas & Tiger
* Audaz, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Yuya Uemura vs. Euforia, Luciferno & Namajagu
* Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI

Jan. 11 - Ehime

* Soberano Jr, Caristico, & Satoshi Kojima vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Euforia, & Ultimo Guerrero
* Yuya Uemura, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Dulce Gardenia vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, & Tetsuya Naito
* Titan, Niebra Roja & Angel de Oro vs. Forastero, Cuatrero & Sanson
* Audaz, Flyer & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague, OKUMURA, & Negro Casas
* Ryusuke Taguchi & Fuego vs. Tiger & Luciferno
* Yota Tsuji & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Douki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Jan. 12 - Kyota

* Flyer, Caristico, & Satoshi Kojima vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero
* Yota Tsuji, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Dulce Gardenia vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, & Tetsuya Naito
* Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr., & Soberano Jr vs. Tiger, OKUMURA, & Negro Casas
* Titan, Niebra Roja, & Angel de Oro vs. Forastero, Cuatrero, & Sanson
* Ryusuke Taguchi & Fuego vs. Namajague & Luciferno
* Yuya Uemura & Audaz vs. DOUKI & Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Jan. 13 - Aichi

* Soberano Jr, Caristico, & Satoshi Kojima vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Euforia & Ultimo Guerero
* Yuya Uemura, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Dulce Gardenia vs. BUSHI, Hirumo Takahashi, & Tetsuya Naito
* Titan, Niebra Roja, & Angel de Oro vs. Forastero, Cuatrero, & Sanson
* Audaz, Flyer, & Stuka Jr vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, OKUMURA, & Negro Casas
* Ryusuke Taguchi & Fuego vs. Tiger & Luciferno
* Yota Tsuji & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. DOUKI & Namajague

Jan. 16 - Tokyo

* CMLL Family Tag Tournament: Angel de Oro & Niebra Roja vs. Negro Casas & Tiger
* CMLL Family Tag Tournament: Euforia & Soberano Jr. vs. Sanson & Cuatrero
* Satoshi Kojima & Caristico vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Barbaro Cavernario
* Titan & Stuka Jr. vs. Forastero & OKUMURA
* Flyer, Dulce Gardenia & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI
* Audaz & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Luciferno & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Namajague & DOUKI

Jan. 17 - Tokyo

* CMLL Family Tag Tournament Final
* CMLL Family Tag Tournament Third Place Match
* Satoshi Kojima & Caristico vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Barbaro Cavernario
* Titan vs. Forastero
* Audaz, Dulce Gardenia & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI
* Stuka Jr., Flyer & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. OKUMURA, Namajague & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Luciferno & DOUKI

Jan. 19 - Tokyo

* Black Cat Memorial Match: Caristico, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tiger Mask vs. Negro Casas, Euforia & Barbaro Cavernario
* CMLL World Heavyweight Championship: Ultimo Guerrero (c) vs. Satoshi Kojima
* Dulce Gardenia, Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. EVIL, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI
* Stuka Jr. vs. OKUMURA
* Angel de oro, Niebra Roja & Titan vs. Sanson, Cuatrero & Forastero
* Soberano Jr., Flyer & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Tiger, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI
* Audaz & Yota Tsuji vs. Luciferno & Namajague

Jan. 20 - Tokyo

* NWA World Historic Middleweight Championship: Caristico (c) vs. Barbaro Cavernario
* National 6-Man Tag Championship: Sanson, Cuatrero & Forastero (c) vs. Angel de oro, Niebla Roja & Titan
* Satoshi Kojima, Soberano Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Negro Casas & OKUMURA
* Dulce Gardenia, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuya Uemura vs. EVIL, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI
* Flyer, Audaz & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia, Luciferno & Namajague
* Tiger Mask vs. Tiger
* Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI

Get exclusive pro wrestling content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web