NJPW Releases Full Cards For Destruction Events

New Japan Pro Wrestling released the full lineups for their upcoming Destruction events.

Cards for all three events are below.

NJPW Destruction in Beppu (Sept. 15)

RevPro British Heavyweight Championship: Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr

YOSHI-HASHI & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)

EVIL & Tetsuya Naito vs. Jay White & Chase Owens

Rocky Romero, Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada vs. BUSHI, Shingo Takagi & SANADA

Jushin Thunder Liger, SHO & YOH vs. DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Minoru Suzuki

Robbie Eagles, Will Ospreay, Tomoaki Honma, Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi vs El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Yujiro Takahashi, Bad Luck Fale & KENTA

Young Lion Cup: Yota Tsuji vs. Karl Fredericks

Young Lion Cup: Shota Umino vs. Alex Coughlin

Yuya Uemura, Ren Narita, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata vs. Michael Richards, Clark Connors, Toa Henare & Manabu Nakanishi.

NJPW Destruction in Kagoshima (Sept. 16)

G1 Contract: Kota Ibushi (contract holder) vs. KENTA

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships: Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo (c) vs. Robbie Eagles & Will Ospreay

Tetsuya Naito & EVIL vs. Jay White & Yujiro Takahashi

Shingo Takagi, BUSHI, & SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & Hirooki Goto

Minoru Suzuki, DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Tomoaki Honma, Togi Makabe & Hiroshi Tanahashi

YOSHI-HASHI & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)

Young Lion Cup: Ren Narita vs. Michael Richards

Young Lion Cup: Yuya Uemura vs. Clark Connors

Yota Tsuji, Shota Umino, Yuji Nagata & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Alex Coughlin, Karl Fredericks, Toa Henare & Manabu Nakanishi

NJPW Destruction in Kobe (Sept. 22)

IWGP Intercontinental Championship: Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Jay White

Hirooki Goto vs. Shingo Takagi

Kazuchika Okada, SHO & YOH vs. SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI

Kota Ibushi, Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Will Ospreay & Robbie Eagles vs. El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga & KENTA

Rocky Romero, Tiger Mask, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki

Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Toa Henare vs. Chase Owens, Yujiro Takahashi & Bad Luck Fale

Young Lion Cup: Shota Umino vs. Karl Fredericks

Young Lion Cup: Ren Narita vs. Clark Connors

Yuya Uemura, Yota Tsuji & Yuji Nagata vs. Michael Richards, Alex Coughlin & Manabu Nakanishi

More