Updated All Elite Wrestling Roster | AEW Wrestlers

Below are announced and confirmed signings and people working with the AEW brand moving forward, and any roles we know of them to have.

Men's Wrestlers

PB Smooth On Being Trained By Johnny Gargano And Candice LeRae: 'Candice Doesn't Play'
  • Aaron Solow (of The Factory)
  • Adam "Hangman" Page
  • "5" Alan Angels (of The Dark Order)
  • Alex Reynolds (of The Dark Order)
  • Angelico (of The Hybrid2)
  • Anthony Bowens (of The Acclaimed)
  • Anthony Ogogo (of The Factory)
  • Austin Gunn (of Nightmare Family's The Gunn Club)
  • Billy Gunn (of Nightmare Family's The Gunn Club)
  • Brian Cage (of Team Taz) (w/ Taz)
  • Blade (of Butcher & The Blade, Team Matt Hardy)
  • Brandon Cutler (The Elite's Young Boy) -- INJURED
  • Butcher (of Butcher & The Blade, Team Matt Hardy)
  • Cash Wheeler (of FTR & Pinnacle) (w/ Tully Blanchard)
  • Chris Jericho (of Inner Circle)
  • Christian Cage
  • Christopher Daniels (of SCU)
  • Chuck Taylor (of Best Friends + Orange)
  • Cody Rhodes (w/ Arn Anderson) (of The Nightmare Family)
  • Colt Cabana (of Dark Order)
  • Colten Gunn (of Gunn Club)
  • Darby Allin
  • Dax Harwood (of FTR & Pinnacle) (w/ Tully Blanchard)
  • Doc Gallows (of The Good Brothers) -- IMPACT
  • Dustin Rhodes (of Nightmare Family) (w/ Brandi Rhodes)
  • Eddie Kingston
  • Ethan Page (of Page & Sky)
  • Evil Uno (of Dark Order)
  • Isiah Kassidy (of Private Party & Hardy Party) (w/ Matt Hardy)
  • Jack Evans (of The Hybrid2)
  • Jake Hager (of Inner Circle)
  • Joey Janela (of Sonny & Joey)
  • John Silver (of The Dark Order)
  • Jon Moxley
  • Jungle Boy (of Jurassic Express)
  • Karl Anderson (of The Good Brothers) -- IMPACT
  • Kazarian (of SCU)
  • Kenny Omega (of The Elite)
  • Kip Sabian (of Kip & Miro) (w/ Penelope Ford)
  • Lance Archer (w/ Jake Roberts)
  • Lee Johnson (of The Nightmare Family)
  • Luchasaurus (of Jurassic Express)
  • Luther (of Chaos Project)
  • Marko Stunt (of Jurassic Express)
  • Marq Quen (of Private Party & Team Matt Hardy) (w/ Matt Hardy)
  • Matt Hardy (of Team Matt Hardy)
  • Matt Jackson (of The Elite's Young Bucks)
  • Matt Sydal (of Sydal Brothers)
  • Max Caster (of The Acclaimed)
  • Michael Nakazawa
  • Miro (of Kip & Miro)
  • MJF (w/ Wardlow) (of The Pinnacle)
  • Nick Comoroto (of The Factory)
  • Nick Jackson (of The Elite's Young Bucks)
  • Orange Cassidy (of Best Friends + Orange)
  • Ortiz (of Inner Circle's Proud N' Powerful)
  • PAC (of Death Triangle)
  • PENTA EL ZERO M (of Death Triangle)
  • Peter Avalon (of The Pretty Picture)
  • Powerhouse Hobbs (of Team Taz) (w/ Taz)
  • Pres10 Vance (of the Dark Order)
  • QT Marshall (of The Factory)
  • Rey Fenix (of Death Triangle)
  • Ricky Starks (of Team Taz) (w/ Taz)
  • Sammy Guevara (of The Inner Circle)
  • Santana (of Inner Circle's Proud N' Powerful)
  • Scorpio Sky (of Page & Sky)
  • Serpentico (of Chaos Project)
  • Shawn Dean
  • Shawn Spears (of The Pinnacle) (w/ Tully Blanchard)
  • Sonny Kiss (of Sonny & Joey)
  • Stu Grayson (of Dark Order)
  • Trent Beretta (of Best Friends + Orange)
  • Wardlow (w/ MJF) (of The Pinnacle)

Women's Wrestlers

  • Abadon
  • Anna Jay (of The Dark Order) -- INJURED
  • Big Swole
  • Diamante
  • Dr. Britt Baker DMD (w/ Reba)
  • Emi Sakura -- OVERSEAS
  • Hikaru Shida
  • Jade Cargill
  • KiLynn King
  • Kris Statlander (w/ Best Friends + Orange)
  • Leva Bates
  • Mel - INACTIVE
  • Nyla Rose (w/ Vickie Guerrero)
  • Penelope Ford (w/ Kip Sabian)
  • Rebel not Reba (w/ Dr. Britt Baker DMD)
  • Red Velvet
  • Riho
  • Ryo Mizunami
  • Serena Deeb -- INJURED
  • Shanna
  • Tay Conti
  • Thunder Rosa -- SIGNED TO NWA
  • Yuka Sakazaki

Front Office/Management

  • Tony Khan (President)
  • Shahid Khan (Lead Investor)
  • Cody Rhodes (Executive VP)
  • Nick Jackson (Executive VP)
  • Matt Jackson (Executive VP)
  • Kenny Omega (Executive VP)
  • Brandi Rhodes (Chief Brand Officer)
  • Dana Massie (Chief Merchandising Officer)
  • Nik Sobic (VP, Business Operations)
  • Mark Caplan (Head of licensing and merchandising)
  • Margaret Stalvey (Legal coordinator)
  • Megha Parkh (Chief Legal Officer)
  • Kevin Sullivan (VP of post procution)
  • Keith Mitchell (Head of Production)
  • Chad Glenn (Director of Finance)
  • Chris Harrington (VP, business strategy)
  • Rafael Morffi (Director of live events)

Backstage Personnel/Managers

  • Billy Gunn (Producer/Head Coach)
  • Jerry Lynn (Coach)
  • Dean Malenko (Senior Producer/Coach)
  • Christopher Daniels (Producer)
  • QT Marshall (Coordinator)
  • Jeff Jones (Social Media)
  • BJ Whitmer (Producer/Travel Logistics)
  • Sandra Gray (Seamstress)
  • Rick Knox (Referee)
  • Bryce Remsburg (Referee)
  • Earl Hebner (Referee)
  • Paul Turner (Referee)
  • Aubrey Edwards (Referee)
  • Frank Gastineau (Referee)
  • Stella Kae (Makeup, Left Hanging On High Fives)

Managers/Non Wrestlers

  • Arn Anderson (Cody Rhodes' Manager)
  • "The Bunny" Allie (Manager of Butcher & Blade)
  • Hook (of Team Taz)
  • Don Callis (Kenny Omega's Manager)
  • Jake "The Snake" Roberts (Lance Archer's Manager)
  • Paul Wight
  • Reba (Dr. Britt Baker DMD's Assistant)
  • Sting (cinematic matches)
  • Taz (Team Taz Manager)
  • Tully Blanchard (Shawn Spears, FTR's Manager)
  • Vickie Guerrero (Nyla Rose's Manager)

Production/Broadcast Team

  • Jim Ross (Commentator)
  • Excalibur (Commentator)
  • Tony Schiavone (Commentator, Host)
  • Taz (Commentator)
  • Paul Wight (Commentator)
  • Justin Roberts (Ring Announcer)
  • Brandon Cutler (Executive Content Producer)
  • Alex Marvez (Interviewer)
  • Alex Abrahantes (Spanish Language Commentator)
  • Dasha Kuret (Spanish Language Commentator)
  • Willie Urbina (Spanish Language Commentator)
  • Hugo Savinovich (Spanish Language Commentator)
  • G√ľnter Zapf (German Language Commentator)
  • Mike Ritter (German Language Commentator)
  • Norbert Feuillan (French Language Commentator)
  • Alain Mistrang√©lo (French Language Commentator)
  • Sunny Daze (Video Editor)

Tag Teams/Teams

  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens)
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent & Orange Cassidy)
  • Butcher & The Blade (w/ Matt Hardy)
  • Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)
  • Dark Order (John Silver & Alex Reynolds)
  • Dark Order (5 & 10)
  • Ethan Page & Scorpio Sky
  • The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solow, Anthony Ogogo & Nick Comoroto)
  • FTR of The Pinnacle (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (w/ Tully Blanchard)
  • The Gunn Club (Austin, Colten & Billy Gunn) (of The Nightmare Family)
  • The Hybrid 2 (Angelico & Jack Evans)
  • Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Sammy Guevara & Jake Hager)
  • Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus, Marko Stunt & Jungle Boy)
  • Lucha Bros. (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M)
  • Miro & Kip Sabian (w/ Penelope Ford)
  • The Pinnacle (MJF & Wardlow w/ Tully Blanchard)
  • The Pretty Picture (Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi)
  • Proud N' Powerful (Santana & Ortiz) (of Inner Circle)
  • Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy) (w/ Matt hardy)
  • SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)
  • Sydal Brothers (Mike & Matt Sydal)
  • Team Taz (Brian Cage, Will Hobbs & Ricky Starks) (w/ Taz & Hook)
  • Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin)
  • Varsity Blondes (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison)
  • Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (of the Elite)

AEW Dark Regulars/Status Unclear/Not Listed On Roster Page

  • Baron Black
  • Bear Boulder (of Bear County)
  • Bear Bronson (of Bear County)
  • Brian Pillman Jr. (of Varsity Blondes) -- MLW Contract
  • Cezar Bononi (of The Pretty Picture)
  • Dani Jordyn
  • Danny Limelight
  • D3
  • Fuego Del Sol
  • Griff Garrison (of Varsity Blondes)
  • Hook
  • John Skyler
  • Katalina Perez
  • Madi Wrenkowski
  • Mike Sydal (of the Sydal Brothers)
  • Rob Ryzin
  • Ryan Nemeth
  • Tesha Price
  • Vertvixen
  • VSK
Get exclusive combat sports content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web