Current All Elite Wrestling Roster | AEW Wrestlers

Below are announced and confirmed signings and people working with the AEW brand moving forward, and any roles we know of them to have.

*- Not announced as signing a full-time contract

Men's Wrestlers

AEW Dark: Elevation Spoilers For 10/3 (Taped On 9/28)
  • Aaron Solo (of The Factory)*
  • Adam Cole (of The Undisputed) -- INJURED
  • Adam "Hangman" Page
  • Alex Reynolds (of The Dark Order) -- INJURED
  • Andrade El Idolo (of LFI) (w/ Jose Garcia)
  • Angelico
  • "Cool Hand" Angelo Parker (of 2Point0 and Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Anthony Bowens (of The Acclaimed)
  • Anthony Ogogo (of The Factory)
  • Ariya Daivari (of Trustbusters)
  • Austin Gunn (of The Gunn Club)
  • Billy Gunn (of The Gunn Club)
  • Brian Cage (w/ Prince Nana)
  • Blade (of Butcher & The Blade)
  • Brandon Cutler (The Elite's Young Boy)
  • Brian Pillman Jr. (of Varsity Blonds)
  • Brock Anderson* (of Nightmare Family) (w/ Arn Anderson)
  • Brody King (of House of Black)
  • Bryan Danielson (of Blackpool Combat Club) (w/ William Regal)
  • Buddy Matthews (of House of Black)
  • Butcher (of Butcher & The Blade)
  • Cash Wheeler (of FTR & Pinnacle)
  • Chris Jericho (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Christian Cage -- INJURED
  • Christopher Daniels
  • Chuck Taylor (of Best Friends & CHAOS)
  • Claudio Castagnoli (of Blackpool Combat Club) (w/ William Regal)
  • CM Punk -- INJURED
  • Colt Cabana -- INACTIVE
  • Colten Gunn (of Gunn Club)
  • Danhausen (of HOOKHausen)
  • Daniel Garcia (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Dante Martin (of Top Flight)
  • Darby Allin (of Darby Allin & Sting)
  • Darius Martin (of Top Flight) -- INJURED
  • Dax Harwood (of FTR & Pinnacle)
  • Dustin Rhodes
  • Eddie Kingston
  • Ethan Page (w/ Stokely Hathaway)
  • Evil Uno (of Dark Order)
  • Frankie Kazarian
  • Fuego Del Sol
  • Griff Garrison (of Varsity Blonds)
  • Hook (of HOOKHausen)
  • Isiah Kassidy (of Private Party)
  • Jake Hager (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Jay Lethal (of Lethal, Satnam Sing, & Sonjay Dutt)
  • Jeff Hardy (of The Hardys) -- INACTIVE
  • John Silver (of The Dark Order)
  • Jon Moxley (of Blackpool Combat Club) (w/ William Regal)
  • Josh Woods (of Nese & Woods) (w/ Mark Sterling)*
  • Jungle Boy (of Jurassic Express + Christian)
  • Keith Lee (of Keith Lee & Swerve Strickland)
  • Kenny Omega (of The Elite)
  • Kip Sabian (w/ Penelope Ford)
  • Kyle O'Reilly (of reDRagon & Undisputed) -- INJURED
  • Lance Archer
  • Lee Johnson (of The Nightmare Family) -- INJURED
  • Lee Moriarty (w/ Stokely Hathaway)
  • Luchasaurus (of Jurassic Express)
  • Luther (of Chaos Project) -- INJURED
  • Malakai Black (of House of Black)
  • Marq Quen (of Private Party)
  • Matt Hardy (of The Hardys)
  • Matt Jackson (of The Young Bucks & Undisputed Elite)
  • "Daddy Magic" Matt Menard (of 2Point0 and Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Matt Sydal (of Sydal Brothers)
  • Max Caster (of The Acclaimed)
  • Miro
  • MJF -- INACTIVE
  • Nick Comoroto (of The Factory)
  • Nick Jackson (of The Young Bucks & Undisputed Elite)
  • Orange Cassidy (of Best Friends + Orange)
  • Ortiz
  • "Tall" Paul Wight -- INACTIVE
  • PAC (of Death Triangle)
  • Parker Boudreaux (of Trustbusters)
  • PENTA Oscuro (of Death Triangle) (w/ Alex Abrahantes)
  • Powerhouse Hobbs
  • Pres10 Vance (of the Dark Order)
  • Pretty Peter Avalon (of The Wingmen)
  • QT Marshall (of The Factory)
  • Rey Fenix (of Death Triangle) (w/ Alex Abrahantes)
  • Ricky Starks
  • Rush (of LFI) (w/ Jose Garcia)*
  • Ryan Nemeth* (of the Wingmen)
  • Sammy Guevara (of JAS) (w/ Tay Melo)
  • Santana -- INJURED
  • Satnam Singh (of Singh, Jay Lethal, & Sonjay Dutt)
  • Scorpio Sky (of Men of the Year)
  • Serpentico (of Chaos Project)
  • Shawn Dean
  • Shawn Spears -- INACTIVE
  • Slim J* (of Trustbusters)
  • Sonjay Dutt (of Lethal, Satnam Sing, & Sonjay Dutt)
  • Sonny Kiss (of Trustbusters)
  • Sting (of Darby Allin & Sting)
  • Swerve Strickland (of Swerve In Our Glory)
  • Tony Nese (of Nese & Woods) (w/ Mark Sterling)
  • Trent Beretta (of Best Friends & CHAOS)
  • Wardlow (of the Pinnacle)
  • Wheeler Yuta (of Blackpool Combat Club) (w/ William Regal)

Women's Wrestlers

  • Abadon
  • "The Bunny" Allie (Manager of Butcher & Blade) -- INJURED
  • Anna Jay (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Athena
  • Diamante*
  • Dr. Britt Baker DMD (w/ Reba & Jamie Hayter)
  • Emi Sakura
  • Hikaru Shida
  • Jade Cargill (of the Baddies)
  • Jamie Hayter (w/ Reba & Dr. Britt Baker DMD)
  • Julia Hart* (of House of Black)
  • Kiera Hogan* (of the Baddies)
  • Kris Statlander (w/ Best Friends & CHAOS) -- INJURED
  • Leila Grey* (of the Baddies)
  • Leva Bates
  • Leyla Hirsch
  • Mercedes Martinez
  • Nyla Rose
  • Paige VanZant
  • Penelope Ford (w/ Kip Sabian)
  • Rebel not Reba (w/ Dr. Britt Baker DMD)
  • Red Velvet (of the Baddies) (w/ Stokely Hathaway) -- INJURED
  • Riho
  • Ruby Soho
  • Serena Deeb
  • Tay Conti (of JAS)
  • Thunder Rosa
  • Toni Storm
  • Yuka Sakazaki

Front Office/Management

  • Tony Khan (President)
  • Nick Jackson (Executive VP)
  • Matt Jackson (Executive VP)
  • Kenny Omega (Executive VP)
  • Dana Massie (Chief Merchandising Officer)
  • Nik Sobic (VP, Business Operations)
  • Mark Caplan (Head of licensing and merchandising)
  • Margaret Stalvey (Legal coordinator)
  • Megha Parekh (Chief Legal Officer)
  • Kevin Sullivan (VP of post production)
  • Chad Glenn (Director of Finance)
  • Chris Harrington (VP, business strategy)
  • Rafael Morffi (Director of live events)\

Backstage Personnel/Managers

  • Billy Gunn (Producer/Head Coach)
  • Jerry Lynn (Coach)
  • Mark Henry (Coach)
  • Madison Rayne (Coach)
  • Sonjay Dutt (Coach)
  • Dean Malenko (Senior Producer/Coach)
  • Christopher Daniels (Producer)
  • QT Marshall (Coordinator)
  • Jeff Jones (Social Media)
  • BJ Whitmer (Producer/Travel Logistics)
  • Sandra Gray (Seamstress)
  • Rick Knox (Referee)
  • Bryce Remsburg (Referee)
  • Paul Turner (Referee)
  • Aubrey Edwards (Referee)
  • Frank Gastineau (Referee)
  • Shawn Dean (Extras Coordinator)

Managers/Non Wrestlers

  • Alex Abrahantes (Lucha Bros. Manager)
  • Arn Anderson (Brock Anderson's Manager)
  • Dan Lambert
  • Don Callis (Kenny Omega's Manager) -- INACTIVE
  • Jake "The Snake" Roberts (Lance Archer's Manager)
  • Jose Garcia* (Andrade's Manager)
  • Mark Henry
  • Mark Sterling (Tony Nese & Josh Woods' Manager)
  • Negative 1 (Dark Order's Manager)
  • Sonjay Dutt (Jay Lethal & Satnam Singh's Manager)
  • Stokely Hathaway
  • Taz
  • Vickie Guerrero
  • William Regal (Moxley, Wheeler Yuta, Claudio & Bryan Danielson's Manager, Blackpool Combat Club leader)

Production/Broadcast Team

  • Jim Ross (Commentator)
  • Excalibur (Commentator)
  • Tony Schiavone (Commentator, Host)
  • Taz (Commentator)
  • Paul Wight (Commentator)
  • Justin Roberts (Ring Announcer)
  • Brandon Cutler (Executive Content Producer)
  • Alex Marvez (Interviewer)
  • Dasha Kuret (Spanish Language Commentator)
  • G√ľnter Zapf (German Language Commentator)
  • Mike Ritter (German Language Commentator)
  • Norbert Feuillan (French Language Commentator)
  • Alain Mistrang√©lo (French Language Commentator)
  • Sunny Daze (Video Editor)
  • Mikey Rukus (Music Producer)

Tag Teams/Teams

  • 2Point0 of Jericho Appreciation Society (Angelo Parker & Matt Menard)
  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens)
  • Bear Country (Bear Boulder & Bear Bronson)*
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent & Orange Cassidy)
  • Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson & Jon Moxley) (w/ William Regal)
  • Butcher & The Blade of AFO (w/ The Bunny)
  • Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Dark Order (John Silver & Alex Reynolds)
  • Dark Order (10 & Uno)
  • The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo & Nick Comoroto)
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)
  • The Gunn Club/The Ass Boys (Austin, Colten & Billy Gunn)
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy)
  • The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy)
  • House of Black (Brody King and Buddy Matthews) (w/ Julia Hart)
  • LFI (Rush & Andrade) (w/ Jose)
  • Lucha Bros. (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M) (w/ Alex Abrahantes)
  • The Nightmare Family (Brock Anderson, Lee Johnson & Dustin Rhodes)
  • The Pretty Picture (Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi) (of the Wingmen)
  • Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy)
  • Sting & Darby Allin
  • Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin)
  • Tony Nese & Josh Woods (w/ Smart Mark Sterling)
  • Trustbusters (Ariya Daivari, Sonny Kiss, Slim J & Parker)
  • Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison)
  • Wingmen (JD Drake, Ryan Nemeth & Pretty Picture)
  • Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (of the Elite)

Stables (4+ members)

  • Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Claudio, Jon Moxley & Wheeler YUTA)
  • Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Uno, John Silver, Pres10 Vance)
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega, Young Bucks, Brandon Cutler, Michael Nakazawa, Don Callis)
  • The Factory (QT Marshall, Nick Ogarelli, Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo)
  • Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, 2.0, Daniel Garcia)

Trios (*- two or more iterations of the team available)

  • Best Friends
  • Blackpool Combat Club
  • Dark Order
  • Death Triangle
  • The Elite
  • The Factory
  • Jericho Appreciation Society
  • Pinnacle
  • Sonjay Dutt, Satnam Singh & Jay Lethal
  • Stokely Hathaway's Group
  • Trustusters
  • The Wingmen
Get exclusive pro wrestling content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web