Current All Elite Wrestling Roster | AEW Wrestlers

Below are announced and confirmed signings and people working with the AEW brand moving forward, and any roles we know of them to have.

*- Not announced as signing a full-time contract

Men's Wrestlers

WWE 2K23 Creative Director Says The Release Of AEW Fight Forever Will 'Drive Us To Be Stronger'
  • Aaron Solo (of The Factory)
  • Adam Cole
  • Adam "Hangman" Page
  • Alex Reynolds (of The Dark Order)
  • Andrade El Idolo (of LFI) (w/ Jose Garcia) -- INJURED
  • Angelico
  • "Cool Hand" Angelo Parker (of 2Point0 and Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Anthony Bowens (of The Acclaimed)
  • Anthony Ogogo (of The Factory)
  • AR Fox
  • Ariya Daivari (of Trustbusters)
  • Austin Gunn (of The Gunn Club)
  • Bandido
  • Big Bill (of The Firm)
  • Billy Gunn (of The Acclaimed)
  • Brian Cage (of The Embassy) (w/ Prince Nana)
  • Blade (of Butcher & The Blade)
  • Brandon Cutler (The Elite's Young Boy)
  • Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Brock Anderson (w/ Arn Anderson)
  • Brody King (of House of Black)
  • Bryan Danielson
  • Buddy Matthews (of House of Black)
  • Butcher (of Butcher & The Blade)
  • Cash Wheeler (of FTR)
  • Chris Jericho (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Christian Cage -- INJURED
  • Christopher Daniels
  • Chuck Taylor (of Best Friends & CHAOS)
  • Claudio Castagnoli (of Blackpool Combat Club) (w/ William Regal)
  • CM Punk -- INJURED
  • Colt Cabana -- INACTIVE
  • Colten Gunn (of Gunn Club)
  • Danhausen (of HOOKHausen)
  • Daniel Garcia (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Dante Martin (of Top Flight)
  • Darby Allin (of Darby Allin & Sting)
  • Darius Martin (of Top Flight)
  • Dax Harwood (of FTR)
  • Dustin Rhodes
  • Eddie Kingston (of Eddie Kingston & Ortiz)
  • Ethan Page (w/ Stokely Hathaway)
  • Evil Uno (of Dark Order)
  • Fuego Del Sol
  • Granden Goetzman (of The Affiliates)
  • Griff Garrison -- INJURED
  • Hook
  • Isiah Kassidy (of Private Party)
  • Jack Perry
  • Jake Hager (of Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Jay Lethal (of Lethal, Satnam Singh, & Sonjay Dutt)
  • Jeff Hardy (of The Hardys) -- INACTIVE
  • Jeff Jarrett
  • John Silver (of The Dark Order)
  • Jon Moxley (of Blackpool Combat Club)
  • Josh Woods ((of Varsity Athletes) (w/ Mark Sterling)*
  • Juice Robinson
  • Kaun (of The Embassy w/ Prince Nana)
  • Keith Lee
  • Kenny Omega (of The Elite)
  • Kip Sabian (w/ Penelope Ford)
  • Konosuke Takeshita
  • Kyle O'Reilly -- INJURED
  • Lance Archer
  • Lee Johnson (of The Factory)
  • Lee Moriarty (w/ Stokely Hathaway)
  • Luchasaurus (of Jurassic Express)
  • Luther (of Chaos Project)
  • Malakai Black (of House of Black)
  • Marq Quen (of Private Party)
  • Matt Hardy (of The Hardys)
  • Matt Jackson (of The Young Bucks & Undisputed Elite)
  • "Daddy Magic" Matt Menard (of 2Point0 and Jericho Appreciation Society)
  • Matt Sydal
  • Max Caster (of The Acclaimed)
  • Miro -- INACTIVE
  • MJF
  • Nick Comoroto (of The Factory)
  • Nick Jackson (of The Young Bucks & Undisputed Elite)
  • Orange Cassidy (of Best Friends + Orange)
  • Ortiz (of Eddie Kingston & Ortiz)
  • "Tall" Paul Wight -- INACTIVE
  • PAC (of Death Triangle)
  • Parker Boudreaux (of the Affiliates)
  • PENTA Oscuro (of Death Triangle) (w/ Alex Abrahantes)
  • Powerhouse Hobbs
  • Pres10 Vance (of LFI)
  • Pretty Peter Avalon (of The Wingmen)*
  • QT Marshall (of The Factory)
  • Rey Fenix (of Death Triangle) (w/ Alex Abrahantes)
  • Ricky Starks
  • Rush (of LFI) (w/ Jose Garcia)*
  • Sammy Guevara (of JAS) (w/ Tay Melo)
  • Santana -- INJURED
  • Satnam Singh (of Singh, Jarrett, Jay Lethal, & Sonjay Dutt)
  • Scorpio Sky -- INJURED
  • Serpentico (of Chaos Project)
  • Shawn Dean
  • Shawn Spears -- INACTIVE
  • Sonjay Dutt (of Lethal, Satnam Sing, & Sonjay Dutt)
  • Sonny Kiss (of Trustbusters)
  • Sting (of Darby Allin & Sting)
  • Swerve Strickland (of The Affiliates)
  • Toa Liona (of The Embassy w/ Prince Nana)
  • Tony Nese (of Varsity Athletes) (w/ Mark Sterling)
  • Trent Beretta (of Best Friends & CHAOS)
  • Wardlow
  • Wheeler Yuta (of Blackpool Combat Club)

Women's Wrestlers

  • Abadon
  • "The Bunny" Allie (Manager of Butcher & Blade)
  • Anna Jay (of JAS' TayJay)
  • Athena
  • Diamante*
  • Dr. Britt Baker DMD (w/ Reba & Jamie Hayter)
  • Emi Sakura
  • Hikaru Shida
  • Jade Cargill (of the Baddies)
  • Jamie Hayter (w/ Reba & Dr. Britt Baker DMD)
  • Julia Hart* (of House of Black)
  • Kiera Hogan* (of the Baddies)
  • Kris Statlander (w/ Best Friends & CHAOS) -- INJURED
  • Leila Grey* (of the Baddies)
  • Leva Bates
  • Leyla Hirsch -- INJURED
  • Madison Rayne
  • Mercedes Martinez
  • Nyla Rose
  • Paige VanZant -- INACTIVE
  • Penelope Ford (w/ Kip Sabian)
  • Rebel not Reba (w/ Dr. Britt Baker DMD)
  • Red Velvet (of the Baddies)
  • Riho
  • Ruby Soho
  • Saraya
  • Serena Deeb
  • Tay Melo (of JAS' TayJay)
  • Thunder Rosa -- INJURED
  • Toni Storm
  • Willow Nightingale
  • Yuka Sakazaki

Front Office/Management

  • Tony Khan (President)
  • Nick Jackson (Executive VP)
  • Matt Jackson (Executive VP)
  • Kenny Omega (Executive VP)
  • Dana Massie (Chief Merchandising Officer)
  • Nik Sobic (VP, Business Operations)
  • Mark Caplan (Head of licensing and merchandising)
  • Margaret Stalvey (Legal coordinator)
  • Megha Parekh (Chief Legal Officer)
  • Kevin Sullivan (VP of post production)
  • Chad Glenn (Director of Finance)
  • Chris Harrington (VP, business strategy)
  • Rafael Morffi (Director of live events)\

Backstage Personnel/Managers

  • Billy Gunn (Producer/Head Coach)
  • Jerry Lynn (Coach)
  • Mark Henry (Coach)
  • Madison Rayne (Coach)
  • Sonjay Dutt (Coach)
  • Pat Buck (Coach)
  • Dean Malenko (Senior Producer/Coach)
  • Christopher Daniels (Producer)
  • QT Marshall (Coordinator)
  • Jeff Jones (Social Media)
  • BJ Whitmer (Producer/Travel Logistics)
  • Sandra Gray (Seamstress)
  • Rick Knox (Referee)
  • Bryce Remsburg (Referee)
  • Paul Turner (Referee)
  • Aubrey Edwards (Referee)
  • Frank Gastineau (Referee)
  • Shawn Dean (Extras Coordinator)

Managers/Non Wrestlers

  • Alex Abrahantes (Lucha Bros. Manager)
  • Arn Anderson (Brock Anderson's Manager)
  • Don Callis (Kenny Omega's Manager)
  • Jake "The Snake" Roberts (Lance Archer's Manager)
  • Jose Garcia* (Andrade's Manager)
  • Mark Henry
  • Mark Sterling (Tony Nese & Josh Woods' Manager)
  • Negative 1 (Dark Order's Manager)
  • Sonjay Dutt (Jay Lethal & Satnam Singh's Manager)
  • Stokely Hathaway (The Firm's manager)
  • Vickie Guerrero

Production/Broadcast Team

  • Jim Ross (Commentator)
  • Excalibur (Commentator)
  • Tony Schiavone (Commentator, Host)
  • Taz (Commentator)
  • Paul Wight (Commentator)
  • Justin Roberts (Ring Announcer)
  • Lexy Nair (Interviewer)
  • Renee Paquette (Interviewer)
  • Alex Marvez (Interviewer)
  • Dasha Gonzalez (Spanish Language Commentator)
  • G√ľnter Zapf (German Language Commentator)
  • Mike Ritter (German Language Commentator)
  • Norbert Feuillan (French Language Commentator)
  • Alain Mistrang√©lo (French Language Commentator)
  • Sunny Daze (Video Editor)
  • Mikey Rukus (Music Producer)

Tag Teams/Teams

  • 2Point0 of Jericho Appreciation Society (Angelo Parker & Matt Menard)
  • The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens)
  • The Affiliates (Swerve, Granden Goetzman and Parker)
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent & Orange Cassidy)
  • Blackpool Combat Club (Claudio, Wheeler Yuta & Jon Moxley)
  • Brian Pillman Jr & Brock Anderson (w/ Arn Anderson)
  • Butcher & The Blade of AFO (w/ The Bunny)
  • Chaos Project (Luther & Serpentico)
  • Dark Order (John Silver & Alex Reynolds)
  • The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo & Nick Comoroto)
  • FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood)
  • The Gunn Club/The Ass Boys (Austin & Colten Gunn)
  • The Hardys (Matt & Jeff Hardy)
  • House of Black (Brody King and Buddy Matthews) (w/ Julia Hart)
  • LFI (Rush & Andrade) (w/ Jose)
  • Lucha Bros. (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M) (w/ Alex Abrahantes)
  • The Pretty Picture (Peter Avalon & Cezar Bononi) (of the Wingmen)
  • Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy)
  • Sting & Darby Allin
  • Top Flight (Darius & Dante Martin)
  • Trustbusters (Ariya Daivari, Sonny Kiss, Slim J )
  • Varsity Athletes (Tony Nese & Josh Woods) (w/ Smart Mark Sterling)
  • Wingmen (JD Drake, Ryan Nemeth & Pretty Picture)
  • Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (of the Elite)

Stables (4+ members)

  • Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Uno, John Silver, Pres10 Vance)
  • The Elite (Kenny Omega, Young Bucks, Brandon Cutler, Michael Nakazawa, Don Callis)
  • The Factory (QT Marshall, Nick Ogarelli, Lee Johnson, Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo, Cole Karter)
  • The Firm (Stokely Hathaway, Big Bill, Ethan Page, Gunn Club, Lee Moriarty)
  • House Of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King, Buddy Matthews, Julia Hart)
  • Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Daniel Garcia Jake Hager, 2.0)
  • Trustbusters (Ariya Daivari, Sonny Kiss, Slim J, VSK, Parker)
  • Wingmen (Peter Avalon, Ryan Nemeth, JD Drake, Cezar Bononi)

Trios (*- two or more iterations of the team available)

  • The Acclaimed and Daddy Ass
  • Angelico, Butcher & Blade
  • The Affiliates
  • Best Friends
  • Blackpool Combat Club
  • Dalton Castle & The Boys
  • Dark Order
  • Death Triangle
  • The Elite
  • The Embassy
  • The Factory*
  • The Firm
  • Hardy Party
  • Jericho Appreciation Society
  • LFI
  • Pinnacle (Wardlow & FTR)
  • Sonjay Dutt, Satnam Singh, Jeff Jarrett & Jay Lethal
  • Trustbusters
  • The Wingmen

Not Confirmed As Being Signed Full Time

  • Brandon (of Dalton Castle & The Boys)
  • Brent (of Dalton Castle & The Boys)
  • Cole Karter (of the Factory)
  • Cezar Bononi (of the Wingmen)
  • Dalton Castle (of Dalton Castle & The Boys)
  • Dean Alexander
  • JD Drake (of the Wingmen)
  • Leon Ruffin
  • Peter Avalon (of the Wingmen)
  • Rhett Titus
  • Rocky Romero (of CHAOS)
  • Ryan Nemeth (of the Wingmen)
  • Slim J (of Trustbusters)
  • Tony Deppen
  • VSK (of the Trustbusters)
Get exclusive pro wrestling content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web