Network: 
Fite TV
Location: 
New York/New Jersey
Event Date: 
April 6, 2019 at 11:30am EDT

WrestleMania weekend is upon us, and Fightful will be covering a host of events. In addition to the major WWE, NXT, ROH and NJPW shows, Fightful will also provide coverage of numerous other events. You can check out a list of those below.

You can order all of these shows on FITE!

APRIL 3

WrestlePro: Does Funny = Money?
(Wednesday, April, 8:30 PM EST)

Kikutaru vs. Bobby Wayward

Street Fight
Hornswoggle vs. Dan Maff

Santino Marella & Colt Cabana vs. Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin)

Matt Macintosh vs. Jake Manning vs. Anthony Bowens vs. Johnny Clash

Team Tremendous vs. Allie & Rosemary

Tag Gauntlet
bWo vs. Team Espana vs. Breakfast Club vs. Massage Force vs. KM & Fallah Bah vs. Shook Crew

Santana Jackson vs. ‘Buzzkiller’ Pat Buck

Bird Box (Blindfold) Match
Shawn Donovan vs. Buster Jackson

APRIL 4

Family Reunion
(Thursday, April 4, 12 PM EST)

Independent Wrestling Championship
Orange Cassidy (c) vs Jonathan Gresham

Last Man Standing
Jake Parnell vs. Gary Jay

Shotzi Blackheart & Robert Anthony vs. Kylie Rae & Isaias Velasquez

Shane Sabre, Space Monkey & BMD vs. Kobe Durst, Justin Sane & Kody Lane

Kevin Ku, Dominick Garrini & Brett Ison vs. Cabana Man, O’Shay Edwards & Mr. Brickster

Kris Statlander & Kimber Lee vs. Jessica Troy & Shazza McKenzie

Fred Yehi vs. AC Mack

Josh Barnett's BLOODSPORT
(4 PM EST, April 4)

Josh Barnett vs. Minoru Suzuki

Dan Severn vs. Frank Mir

Hideki Suzuki vs. Timothy Thatcher

Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Killer Kross

Jonathan Greshem vs. Masashi Takeda

JR Kratos vs. Simon Gotch

Andy Williams vs. Chris Dickinson

WrestleCon Supershow
(7 PM EST, April 4)

Will Ospreay vs. Bandido

Zack Sabre Jr. issues Open Challenge

Dragon Lee vs. Bárbaro Cavernario

Pac, Jushin Thunder Liger, Masato Tanaka, Fenix, Pentagon confirmed

AIW Slumber Party Massacre
(11 pm EST, April 4)

AIW Absolute Championship
Pretty Boy Smooth (c) vs. Matthew Justice vs. Tim Donst vs. Tom Lawlor

Nick Gage vs. Mance Warner

Scott Steiner vs. Swoggle

Eddie Kingston vs. Shinjiro Otani

Mexican Death Match
La Familia De Tijuana vs. The Young Studs

Colt Cabana & Space Monkey vs. Ethan Page & MJF

FRIDAY APRIL 5

Wrestlecon - US vs. The World
(11 AM EST., April 5)

The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) vs. Adam Brooks, Australian Suicide & Robbie Eagles

Ikemen vs. Rich Swann

Hart Foundation (Teddy Hart & Davey Boy Smith Jr.) vs. LAX (Santana & Ortiz)

DAGA vs. David Starr

Puma King vs. Sammy Guevara

Ethan Page vs. MJF

Brian Cage vs. Masato Tanaka

Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Emil Sitoci

Rev Pro Live In New York
(3 PM EST., April 5)

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Will Ospreay vs. Suzuki-Gun (Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.)

David Starr vs. Tomohiro Ishii

Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho & Yoh)

Rocky Romero vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

CCK (Chris Brooks & Jonathan Gresham) vs. Alex Coughlin & Karl Fredericks

GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break - Part 1
(8 PM EST, April 5)

Death Match
Masashi Takeda vs. Jimmy Lloyd

Orange Cassidy vs. Taka Michinoku

Nick Gage vs. Shinjiro Otani

Blackcraft Wrestling - No Apologies
(11:59 PM EST, April 5)

Blackcraft Heavyweight Championship
Johnny Blackcraft (c) vs. David Starr

Gangrel vs. Matthew Justice

Chris Dickinson vs. Masato Tanaka

Fenix vs Mecha Wolf vs. Teddy Hart vs Cortez Castro vs. Son Of HavocMatt Cross vs Luchasaurus

Devil's Den Match
Jimmy Havoc vs G-Raver

Pentagon Jr. vs Sam Adonis

Harlow O’Hara & Vipress vs. Machiko San & Laynie Luck

Preacher's Baphomet Battle Royal

SATURDAY APRIL 6

Orange Cassidy is doing something, or whatever... who knows?
(Noon EST, April 6)

Jonathan Gresham vs Shinjiro Otani

1 Minute Time Limit
Trent Berretta vs. Chuck Taylor

Ultramantis Black vs. Nick Gage

5 O’Clock Somewhere Last Person Standing Match
Martina vs. Nate Webb

IWS Unstoppable
(4 PM EST., April 6)

IWS World Championship
Benjamin Tull (c) vs. Rory Gulak

Matt Tremont vs. Nick Gage vs. The Green Phantom

Alcobrawl
Sexxxy Eddy vs. Arik Cannon

Maxim Lemire vs. Sheldon Jean vs. Sanchez vs. Black Dynamite

Kevin Blanchard vs. Ophidian

IWS Women’s Championship
Addy Starr (c) vs. Solo Darling vs. Veda Scott

Mercedes Brothers vs. Jordano & Fernado vs. Mikey & Mainz vs. Karl Jepson & Runyan

Alexander Jean vs. J-Money

CZW vs. Wrestlepro
(7:30 pm EST, April 6)

Dave McCall & Nate Carter vs. Jos A & Jos B

Dan Maff vs. Mance Warner

Craig Steele vs. Matt Tremont

Kris Statlander vs. Leyla Hirsch

Fallah Bah vs. Anthony Greene

Anthony Bowens vs. DJ Hyde

Matt Macintosh vs. Johnny Silver

Joey Janela's Spring Break 3, Part 2
(11:59 EST, April 6)

La Park vs. Masato Tanaka

The Rock’N’Roll Express vs. LAX

The Greatest Clusterfuck

Fightful will also have additional coverage of Capitol, Penis Party and STARDOM events

More