Wrestling Contract Expiration Dates: WWE, AEW, NJPW, ROH, IMPACT, LU

Below is an ongoing resource list featuring confirmed contract expirations, reported by respected news outlets or the talent themselves. You can also find Fightful's constantly updated injury report at this link. Both are covered weekly on the Fightful Report Podcast on Fightful Select.

WWE
Luke Harper - Late 2019 (May have time added)
Matt Hardy: March 2020
The Revival: April 2020 (Dash Wilder had ten weeks tacked on)
Mandy Rose: Late 2020
Rey Mysterio- October 2020 (out clause after 18 months)
Mojo Rawley: Signed new multi-year deal with WWE in Summer of 2019.
Pat McAfee: Through 2020 at least (multi-year deal)
Jerry Lawler: January 10, 2021
Jeff Hardy: March 2020 "at least"
Ronda Rousey: April 10, 2021
Roman Reigns: Signed new multi-year deal with WWE in July of 2019.
Big Show: Spring 2021
Daniel Bryan: September 2021
Cain Velasquez: Signed "multi-year deal" with WWE in fall of 2019
Sami Zayn: Fall 2021 (signed three-year deal before June 2018 injury. Contract extended due to missed time for injury)
Kevin Owens: April 2023 (minimum; signed 5-year deal in 2018)
Braun Strowman: Through Summer 2023.
Paige: Signed through 2023
Mike Kanellis: Through Spring 2024
Maria Kanellis: Through Spring 2024
Karl Anderson: Through July 2024
Luke Gallows: Through July 2024
Jinder Mahal: Through Summer 2024.
Lana: Through November 2024
Randy Orton: Signed multi-year extension through at least 2024
The Miz: Through 2025
Booker T: Runs through 2029

Recent News: ACH released

All Elite Wrestling
Bryce Remsburg: At least through August 2021 (signed multi-year deal in 2019)
Tony Schiavone:
Signed multi-year deal in 2019
Chris Jericho: Through 2021
Jim Ross: Through Spring 2022
Joey Janela: Through May 2022
Kenny Omega: 2023
Cody: January 2024
Young Bucks: January 2023/2024 (on Being The Elite 10/7/19 they were described as "four year deals")
MJF: 2024

Recent news: Butcher & The Blade join, Kris Statlander joins

NJPW/ROH
PCO: Through 2019
PJ Black: Through 2019
Beer City Bruiser: Through 2019
Hiroshi Tanahashi- At least through 2019, terms not disclosed
Shane Taylor- At least through 2019, terms not disclosed
Rush: With ROH through 2019.
Bandido: Through 2019.
Kelly Klein: Through 2019
Jon Moxley: Through Wrestle Kingdom
Maria Manic: October 2020
Flamita: December 2020
Flip Gordon: Through 2020
Ian Riccaboni- Minimum February 2020 (multi-year deal in 2019)
Rocky Romero: Minimum through 2020 (multi-year deal in January 2019)
Chase Owens: Minimum through 2020 (multi-year deal in January 2019)
Kota Ibushi- February 2021
Danny Maff: November 2021
Silas Young: Through 2021
Kenny King: Signed through 2021
Juice Robinson: January 2022
Will Ospreay: Spring/Summer 2024

Recent News: Kelly Klein "not renewed"

Impact Wrestling:
Rob Van Dam: Through January 2020
Sami Callihan: December 2020 (multi-year deal in February 2019)
Moose: Minimum through February 2021 (multi-year deal in February 2019)
Rosemary: February 2021
Ethan Page: February 2021
Fallah Bahh: Minimum through February 2021 (multi-year deal in February 2019)
Jake & Dave Crist: Minimum through March 2021 (multi-year deal in March 2019)
Willie Mack: Minimum through April 2021 (signed multi-year deal in May 2019)
Jordynne Grace: Through May 2021
Rich Swann: May 2021
Rhino: Minimum through July 2021 (signed multi-year deal in July 2019)
Kiera Hogan: Minimum through July 2021 (signed multi-year deal in July 2019)
Josh Alexander: February 2022

Recent News: Tenille Dashwood returns

MLW:
Davey Boy Smith Jr.: Minimum through 2020 (multi-year deal in January 2019)
Dom Garrini: Signed "multi year deal" in September 2019
Gino Medina: Signed "multi year deal" in October 2019
Zeda Zhang: Minimum through September 2021 (multi-year deal in October 2019)
Von Erichs: Minimum through April 2021 (multi-year deal in May 2019)

Recent news: Alicia Atout joins the company

If you have any information on confirmed contract end dates. Contact us and provide a link to the talent going on record about their status.

More