Full Lineups Announced For NJPW Road To New Beginning Tour

NJPW is set to kick off its Road to New Beginning tour on January 17 at Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan. 

The tour will run for 12 events with New Beginning in Nagoya held after the eighth event. The tour will culminate with New Beginning in Hiroshima, a two-night event scheduled for February 10 nd 11. 

Jim Johnston Shares That He And Vince McMahon Operated On A Handshake Agreement For Years

The full lineups for all 12 Road To shows can be seen below. 

January 17 - Korakuen Hall

- Yota Tsuji & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado, Gedo, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori

- Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Tomoaki Honma, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, SANADA

- Master Wato & SHO vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi

January 18 - Korakuen Hall

- Yuya Uemura & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado, Gedo, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori

 

- Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Tomoaki Honma, SHO, Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA

- Master Wato & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. BUSHI & Shingo Takagi

January 19 - Korakuen

- Yota Tsuji & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado, Gedo, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori

 

- Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Tomoaki Honma & Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito & SANADA

- Master Wato, Hiroshi Tanahashi & SHO vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takashi & Shingo Takagi

January 21 - Saiden Chemical Arena

- Yota Tsuji & Togi Makabe vs. Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata

- Yuya Uemura & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado, Gedo, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori

- Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Master Wato, SHO, Tomoaki Honma, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, SANADA

January 23 - Ota City General Gymnasium

- DOUKI & Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado & Gedo

- Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- Elimination Match: Master Wato, SHO, Tomoaki Honma, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, SANADA

- IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championships: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado (c) vs. El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori

January 24 - Korakuen Hall

- Yuya Uemura, Tiger Mask, Yuji Nagata, Togi Makabe vs. DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemura, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki

- Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- YOSHI-HASHI, Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- SHO & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hiromu Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

- Master Wato, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI, Shingo Takagi, SANADA

January 25 - Korakuen Hall

- Yuya Uemura, Tiger Mask, Yuji Nagata, Togi Makabe vs. Jado, Gedo, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori

- Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Master Wato & Tomoaki Honma vs. Tetsuya Naito & BUSHI

- SHO, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi vs. Hiromu Takahashi, Shingo Takagi, SANADA

January 28 - Nagano Athletic Park Gym

- Yuya Uemura & Togi Makabe vs. Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata

- DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado, Gedo, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori

- Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Great-O-Khan & Will Ospreay

- YOSHI-HASHI, Tomohiro Ishii, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Master Wato, SHO, Tomoaki Honma, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, SANADA

February 1 - Korakuen Hall

- Yota Tsuji vs. Gabriel Kidd

- Master Wato, SHO, Tomoaki Honma, Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA

- Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- Elimination Match: DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Zack Sabre Jr, Taichi vs. Jado, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga

February 2 - Korakuen Hall

- Yota Tsuji vs. Gabriel Kidd

- Yuya Uemura & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori

- Master Wato, SHO, Tomoaki Honma, Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA

- Elimination Match: YOSHI-HASHI, Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga, EVIL

February 3 - Korakuen Hall

- Gabriel Kidd & Ryusuki Taguchi vs. Yuya Uemura & Yota Tsuji

- Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Zack Sabre Jr, Taichi vs. Jado, El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga

- SHO & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hiromu Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito

- Master Wato & Kota Ibushi vs. BUSHI & SANADA

February 8 - Korakuen Hall

- Gabriel Kidd, Yuya Uemura, Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki

- Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Kazuchika Okada vs. Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, EVIL

- DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr., Taichi vs. Jado, Tanga Loa, Tama Tonga

- Master Wato & Tomoaki Honma vs. BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito

- SHO & Kota Ibushi vs. Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA

You can view the lineup for NJPW New Beginning in Nagoya by clicking here and the lineup for NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima by clicking here

Fightful will have full results from each Road To night following the conclusion of each event. 

Get exclusive combat sports content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web