AEW Dark Universal Studios Spoilers (1/15): Adam Cole, Powerhouse Hobbs, Anna Jay, More Featured

AEW held its latest set of AEW Dark tapings at Universal Studios on January 15, 2022.

Full spoilers (courtesy of Wrestling Observer) are below.

IWTV Southeast First Uncharted Territory Results (7/4): Deathmatch Headlines, Alex Kane Competes

AEW Dark Universal Studios Spoilers (1/15)

Session 1

  • Gunn Club (w/ Billy Gunn) defeated two enhancement talents
  • Leyla Hirsch defeated Katalina Perez
  • Lance Archer defeated an enhancement talent
  • Varsity Blonds (w/ Julia Hart) defeated Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray
  • Brock Anderson and Lee Johnson (w/ Arn Anderson) defeated Waves and Curls
  • Anna Jay (w/ -1) defeated Tiffany Nieves
  • Daniel Garcia (w/ 2point0) defeated Anthony Greene
  • Bear Country defeated two enhancement talents
  • Orange Cassidy and Wheeler Yuta defeated Peter Avalon and JD Drake (w/ Ryan Nemeth)
  • Lee Moriarty defeated Joey Janela (w/ Kayla Rossi)
  • Diamante defeated Milo
  • Anthony Ogogo defeated Marcus Kross
  • Penelope Ford defeated Angelica Risk
  • QT Marshall defeated Toa Liona
  • 2point0 (w/ Daniel Garcia) defeated Kidd Bandit and an enhancement talent
  • Lance Archer defeated an enhancement talent
  • Marina Shafir defeated Reka Tahaka
  • Aaron Solo and Nick Comoroto defeated two enhancement talents
  • Tony Nese defeated Zack Clayton
  • Dark Order's Alan Angels and 10 (w -1) defeated Ariya Daivari and Invictus Khash

Session 2

  • Adam Cole defeated Kaun
  • Fuego del Sol defeated Serpentico (w/ Luther)
  • Ryan Nemeth defeated Chandler Hopkins
  • Lance Archer defeated Dean Alexander
  • Sonny Kiss defeated J.P. Harlow
  • Daniel Garcia and 2point0 defeated three enhancement talents
  • Abadon defeated an enhancement talent
  • Cezar Bononi and Tiger Ruas defeated two enhancement talents
  • Dark Order's Alan Angels and 10 (w/ -1) defeated Aaron Solo and Nick Comoroto (w/ QT Marshall)
  • Megan Bayne defeated ShaloncĂ© Royal
  • Daniel Garcia defeated Tony Vincita
  • Powerhouse Hobbs defeated an enhancement talent
  • Skye Blue defeated Robyn Renegade (w/ Charlette Renegade)
  • Max Caster defeated Mike Reed
  • Dante Martin and Matt Sydal defeated Bear Country
  • Jora Johl defeated Teddy Goodz
  • Emi Sakura defeated Charlette Renegade (w/ Robyn Renegade)
  • Shawn Dean defeated Rohit Raju
  • Wheeler Yuta (w/ Orange Cassidy) defeated Jack Evans (w/ Angelico)

Fightful provides results and the live stream of AEW Dark every Tuesday beginning at 7 p.m. ET.

Get exclusive pro wrestling content on Fightful Select, our premium news service! Click here to learn more.
From The Web